22. Finntriathlon 14.7.2007               T U L O K S E T
 Joroisten Sporttiklubi                    ---------------
 
 Sija Nimi                     Seura                          Tulos        Ero
 
      Miehet yleinen SM  1,9 + 90 + 21.1     ( 24 kpl )
      =================================================
 
   1. Tom Söderdahl            Koiviston Isku               3.59.15
       Uinti          22.22   (1.)
       Pyöräily     2.19.04   (1.)     Uinti+pyör.     2.41.26   (1.)
       Juoksu       1.17.49   (1.)     Lähtö- Maali    3.59.15   (1.)
 
   2. Thomas Darby             Turun Urheiluliitto          4.06.49       7.34
       Uinti          26.35   (12.)
       Pyöräily     2.19.42   (2.)     Uinti+pyör.     2.46.17   (2.)
       Juoksu       1.20.32   (2.)     Lähtö- Maali    4.06.49   (2.)
 
   3. Tuukka Miettinen         Stamina Triathlon Club       4.07.15       8.00
       Uinti          26.01   (11.)
       Pyöräily     2.20.17   (3.)     Uinti+pyör.     2.46.18   (3.)
       Juoksu       1.20.57   (3.)     Lähtö- Maali    4.07.15   (3.)
 
   4. Kai Söderdahl            Koiviston Isku               4.07.32       8.17
       Uinti          25.14   (7.)
       Pyöräily     2.21.09   (4.)     Uinti+pyör.     2.46.23   (5.)
       Juoksu       1.21.09   (4.)     Lähtö- Maali    4.07.32   (4.)
 
   5. Petteri Mustonen         Stamina Triathlon Club       4.13.09      13.54
       Uinti          22.23   (2.)
       Pyöräily     2.23.58   (5.)     Uinti+pyör.     2.46.21   (4.)
       Juoksu       1.26.48   (6.)     Lähtö- Maali    4.13.09   (5.)
 
   6. Henri Vähä-Ypyä          Tampereen Triathlonklubi     4.23.16      24.01
       Uinti          25.08   (6.)
       Pyöräily     2.30.51   (8.)     Uinti+pyör.     2.55.59   (8.)
       Juoksu       1.27.17   (7.)     Lähtö- Maali    4.23.16   (6.)
 
   7. Jukka Ruotinen           Rekolan Raikas               4.25.03      25.48
       Uinti          25.03   (5.)
       Pyöräily     2.30.38   (7.)     Uinti+pyör.     2.55.41   (6.)
       Juoksu       1.29.22   (8.)     Lähtö- Maali    4.25.03   (7.)
 
   8. Teemu Lemmettylä         TT AquaTerra Kuopio          4.25.39      26.24
       Uinti          24.53   (4.)
       Pyöräily     2.31.05   (9.)     Uinti+pyör.     2.55.58   (7.)
       Juoksu       1.29.41   (9.)     Lähtö- Maali    4.25.39   (8.)
 
   9. Altti Eskola             Helsinki Triathlon           4.32.13      32.58
       Uinti          29.05   (20.)
       Pyöräily     2.31.27   (10.)    Uinti+pyör.     3.00.32   (10.)
       Juoksu       1.31.41   (10.)    Lähtö- Maali    4.32.13   (9.)
 
  10. Esa Ollikainen           Helsinki Triathlon           4.32.32      33.17
       Uinti          28.20   (17.)
       Pyöräily     2.32.31   (12.)    Uinti+pyör.     3.00.51   (11.)
       Juoksu       1.31.41   (10.)    Lähtö- Maali    4.32.32   (10.)
 
  11. Mika Penttinen           Stamina Triathlon Club       4.33.22      34.07
       Uinti          25.16   (8.)
       Pyöräily     2.44.22   (21.)    Uinti+pyör.     3.09.38   (19.)
       Juoksu       1.23.44   (5.)     Lähtö- Maali    4.33.22   (11.)
 
  12. Selim Palin              Stamina Triathlon Club       4.35.09      35.54
       Uinti          26.59   (13.)
       Pyöräily     2.36.27   (15.)    Uinti+pyör.     3.03.26   (14.)
       Juoksu       1.31.43   (12.)    Lähtö- Maali    4.35.09   (12.)
 
  13. Marcus Lindqvist         Helsinki Triathlon           4.37.29      38.14
       Uinti          28.05   (15.)
       Pyöräily     2.34.34   (13.)    Uinti+pyör.     3.02.39   (12.)
       Juoksu       1.34.50   (15.)    Lähtö- Maali    4.37.29   (13.)
 
  14. Miikka Osmo              Tampereen Triathlonklubi     4.38.39      39.24
       Uinti          25.51   (9.)
       Pyöräily     2.30.28   (6.)     Uinti+pyör.     2.56.19   (9.)
       Juoksu       1.42.20   (19.)    Lähtö- Maali    4.38.39   (14.)
 
  15. Juuso Kutvonen           Joroisten Sporttiklubi       4.39.16      40.01
       Uinti          31.58   (22.)
       Pyöräily     2.32.03   (11.)    Uinti+pyör.     3.04.01   (15.)
       Juoksu       1.35.15   (16.)    Lähtö- Maali    4.39.16   (15.)
 
  16. Jukka Hyttinen           Helsinki Triathlon           4.39.20      40.05
       Uinti          28.32   (19.)
       Pyöräily     2.34.41   (14.)    Uinti+pyör.     3.03.13   (13.)
       Juoksu       1.36.07   (18.)    Lähtö- Maali    4.39.20   (16.)
 
  17. Ilkka Toiviainen         Helsinki Triathlon           4.39.55      40.40
       Uinti          25.56   (10.)
       Pyöräily     2.40.24   (18.)    Uinti+pyör.     3.06.20   (16.)
       Juoksu       1.33.35   (13.)    Lähtö- Maali    4.39.55   (17.)
 
  18. Mikko Laine              Helsinki Triathlon           4.40.03      40.48
       Uinti          28.26   (18.)
       Pyöräily     2.38.00   (16.)    Uinti+pyör.     3.06.26   (17.)
       Juoksu       1.33.37   (14.)    Lähtö- Maali    4.40.03   (18.)
 
  19. Mika Halme               Turun Urheiluliitto          4.49.51      50.36
       Uinti          27.08   (14.)
       Pyöräily     2.46.52   (22.)    Uinti+pyör.     3.14.00   (21.)
       Juoksu       1.35.51   (17.)    Lähtö- Maali    4.49.51   (19.)
 
  20. Rami Hippi               Nurmon Urheilijat -99        4.53.37      54.22
       Uinti          32.22   (23.)
       Pyöräily     2.38.08   (17.)    Uinti+pyör.     3.10.30   (20.)
       Juoksu       1.43.07   (20.)    Lähtö- Maali    4.53.37   (20.)
 
  21. Hannu Hult               Karjala Triathlon            4.56.34      57.19
       Uinti          28.11   (16.)
       Pyöräily     2.41.14   (19.)    Uinti+pyör.     3.09.25   (18.)
       Juoksu       1.47.09   (22.)    Lähtö- Maali    4.56.34   (21.)
 
  22. Teemu Toiviainen         Helsinki Triathlon           5.08.00      68.45
       Uinti          31.37   (21.)
       Pyöräily     2.43.17   (20.)    Uinti+pyör.     3.14.54   (22.)
       Juoksu       1.53.06   (23.)    Lähtö- Maali    5.08.00   (22.)
 
  23. Janne Raukola            Triathlonteam 226            5.16.17      77.02
       Uinti          32.55   (24.)
       Pyöräily     2.58.11   (23.)    Uinti+pyör.     3.31.06   (23.)
       Juoksu       1.45.11   (21.)    Lähtö- Maali    5.16.17   (23.)
 
  Keskeyttäneitä   1
   -  Markus Lampainen         Turun Urheiluliitto
 
 
      Miehet 19 vuotta SM 1,9 + 90 + 21,1     ( 1 kpl )
      =================================================
 
   1. Joel Jokinen             Triathlonteam 226            4.52.10
       Uinti          26.44   (1.)
       Pyöräily     2.37.22   (1.)     Uinti+pyör.     3.04.06   (1.)
       Juoksu       1.48.04   (1.)     Lähtö- Maali    4.52.10   (1.)
 
 
 
      Miehet 23 vuotta SM 1,9 + 90 + 21,1     ( 3 kpl )
      =================================================
 
   1. Tatu Kasurinen           Tawast Cycling Club          4.18.54
       Uinti          25.07   (1.)
       Pyöräily     2.21.34   (1.)     Uinti+pyör.     2.46.41   (1.)
       Juoksu       1.32.13   (2.)     Lähtö- Maali    4.18.54   (1.)
 
   2. Janne Huhtala            Ykspihlajan Reima            4.42.35      23.41
       Uinti          29.27   (3.)
       Pyöräily     2.41.45   (3.)     Uinti+pyör.     3.11.12   (3.)
       Juoksu       1.31.23   (1.)     Lähtö- Maali    4.42.35   (2.)
 
   3. Jaakko Hiekkaranta       Tawast Cycling Club          4.51.12      32.18
       Uinti          29.12   (2.)
       Pyöräily     2.39.33   (2.)     Uinti+pyör.     3.08.45   (2.)
       Juoksu       1.42.27   (3.)     Lähtö- Maali    4.51.12   (3.)
 
 
 
      Miehet 35 vuotta SM 1,9 + 90 + 21,1     ( 13 kpl )
      ==================================================
 
   1. Mertsi Rekola            Koiviston Isku               4.38.21
       Uinti          28.17   (4.)
       Pyöräily     2.40.10   (7.)     Uinti+pyör.     3.08.27   (4.)
       Juoksu       1.29.54   (1.)     Lähtö- Maali    4.38.21   (1.)
 
   2. Matti Karvonen           Turun Urheiluliitto          4.40.58       2.37
       Uinti          29.08   (6.)
       Pyöräily     2.38.02   (2.)     Uinti+pyör.     3.07.10   (2.)
       Juoksu       1.33.48   (4.)     Lähtö- Maali    4.40.58   (2.)
 
   3. Jarkko Keinänen          Stamina Triathlon Club       4.41.48       3.27
       Uinti          27.00   (1.)
       Pyöräily     2.36.10   (1.)     Uinti+pyör.     3.03.10   (1.)
       Juoksu       1.38.38   (9.)     Lähtö- Maali    4.41.48   (3.)
 
   4. Janne Hyryläinen         Helsingin Jyry               4.42.51       4.30
       Uinti          32.47   (9.)
       Pyöräily     2.38.09   (3.)     Uinti+pyör.     3.10.56   (6.)
       Juoksu       1.31.55   (2.)     Lähtö- Maali    4.42.51   (4.)
 
   5. Petri Hietanen           Karjala Triathlon            4.45.44       7.23
       Uinti          27.31   (2.)
       Pyöräily     2.39.46   (5.)     Uinti+pyör.     3.07.17   (3.)
       Juoksu       1.38.27   (8.)     Lähtö- Maali    4.45.44   (5.)
 
   6. Jarkko Vesikansa         Helsinki Triathlon           4.47.25       9.04
       Uinti          31.21   (8.)
       Pyöräily     2.39.30   (4.)     Uinti+pyör.     3.10.51   (5.)
       Juoksu       1.36.34   (7.)     Lähtö- Maali    4.47.25   (6.)
 
   7. Marko Kaijanniemi        Tampereen Triathlonklubi     4.49.35      11.14
       Uinti          27.52   (3.)
       Pyöräily     2.46.12   (9.)     Uinti+pyör.     3.14.04   (8.)
       Juoksu       1.35.31   (5.)     Lähtö- Maali    4.49.35   (7.)
 
   8. Petri Härmä              Triathlon Stadi              4.50.21      12.00
       Uinti          33.04   (10.)
       Pyöräily     2.41.42   (8.)     Uinti+pyör.     3.14.46   (9.)
       Juoksu       1.35.35   (6.)     Lähtö- Maali    4.50.21   (8.)
 
   9. Mikko Lintu              Stamina Triathlon Club       4.55.46      17.25
       Uinti          33.37   (11.)
       Pyöräily     2.40.07   (6.)     Uinti+pyör.     3.13.44   (7.)
       Juoksu       1.42.02   (11.)    Lähtö- Maali    4.55.46   (9.)
 
  10. Markku Savolainen        Best-Team Varkaus            4.59.08      20.47
       Uinti          33.41   (12.)
       Pyöräily     2.52.42   (11.)    Uinti+pyör.     3.26.23   (12.)
       Juoksu       1.32.45   (3.)     Lähtö- Maali    4.59.08   (10.)
 
  11. Markku Järvi             Ykspihlajan Reima            5.03.09      24.48
       Uinti          29.50   (7.)
       Pyöräily     2.50.23   (10.)    Uinti+pyör.     3.20.13   (10.)
       Juoksu       1.42.56   (12.)    Lähtö- Maali    5.03.09   (11.)
 
  12. Marko Myllymäki          Triathlonteam 226            5.03.53      25.32
       Uinti          28.57   (5.)
       Pyöräily     2.53.57   (12.)    Uinti+pyör.     3.22.54   (11.)
       Juoksu       1.40.59   (10.)    Lähtö- Maali    5.03.53   (12.)
 
  Keskeyttäneitä   1
   -  Jussi Lystimäki          Triathlon Stadi
 
 
      Miehet 40 vuotta SM 1,9 + 90 + 21,1     ( 21 kpl )
      ==================================================
 
   1. Olli Ohrankämmen         Helsinki Triathlon           4.35.35
       Uinti          25.55   (1.)
       Pyöräily     2.26.41   (1.)     Uinti+pyör.     2.52.36   (1.)
       Juoksu       1.42.59   (9.)     Lähtö- Maali    4.35.35   (1.)
 
   2. Aimo Luiro               Arctic Triathlon             4.37.33       1.58
       Uinti          31.11   (12.)
       Pyöräily     2.29.23   (2.)     Uinti+pyör.     3.00.34   (2.)
       Juoksu       1.36.59   (2.)     Lähtö- Maali    4.37.33   (2.)
 
   3. Ari Ilola                Triathlonteam 226            4.41.07       5.32
       Uinti          30.35   (11.)
       Pyöräily     2.40.58   (7.)     Uinti+pyör.     3.11.33   (9.)
       Juoksu       1.29.34   (1.)     Lähtö- Maali    4.41.07   (3.)
 
   4. Kari Arffman             BS-PU Porvoon Uimarit        4.47.45      12.10
       Uinti          28.53   (4.)
       Pyöräily     2.38.19   (3.)     Uinti+pyör.     3.07.12   (3.)
       Juoksu       1.40.33   (7.)     Lähtö- Maali    4.47.45   (4.)
 
   5. Ahti Kurvinen            Helsinki Triathlon           4.51.13      15.38
       Uinti          29.14   (7.)
       Pyöräily     2.41.27   (8.)     Uinti+pyör.     3.10.41   (6.)
       Juoksu       1.40.32   (6.)     Lähtö- Maali    4.51.13   (5.)
 
   6. Hannu Osanen             Helsinki Triathlon           4.53.10      17.35
       Uinti          28.54   (5.)
       Pyöräily     2.39.59   (5.)     Uinti+pyör.     3.08.53   (4.)
       Juoksu       1.44.17   (11.)    Lähtö- Maali    4.53.10   (6.)
 
   7. Kaj Järveläinen          Joroisten Sporttiklubi       4.53.49      18.14
       Uinti          31.43   (15.)
       Pyöräily     2.38.43   (4.)     Uinti+pyör.     3.10.26   (5.)
       Juoksu       1.43.23   (10.)    Lähtö- Maali    4.53.49   (7.)
 
   8. Harri Ovaskainen         Helsinki Triathlon           4.55.09      19.34
       Uinti          31.32   (14.)
       Pyöräily     2.43.00   (11.)    Uinti+pyör.     3.14.32   (11.)
       Juoksu       1.40.37   (8.)     Lähtö- Maali    4.55.09   (8.)
 
   9. Jari Vuorijärvi          Valkealan Kajo               4.55.20      19.45
       Uinti          33.44   (18.)
       Pyöräily     2.42.43   (10.)    Uinti+pyör.     3.16.27   (13.)
       Juoksu       1.38.53   (4.)     Lähtö- Maali    4.55.20   (9.)
 
  10. Ismo Kotijärvi           TT AquaTerra Kuopio          4.55.57      20.22
       Uinti          32.44   (16.)
       Pyöräily     2.45.27   (14.)    Uinti+pyör.     3.18.11   (14.)
       Juoksu       1.37.46   (3.)     Lähtö- Maali    4.55.57   (10.)
 
  11. Antti Kiikko             Turun Urheiluliitto          4.57.33      21.58
       Uinti          31.22   (13.)
       Pyöräily     2.40.04   (6.)     Uinti+pyör.     3.11.26   (8.)
       Juoksu       1.46.07   (12.)    Lähtö- Maali    4.57.33   (11.)
 
  12. Markku Marttinen         Joroisten Sporttiklubi       4.58.28      22.53
       Uinti          29.59   (9.)
       Pyöräily     2.48.51   (16.)    Uinti+pyör.     3.18.50   (15.)
       Juoksu       1.39.38   (5.)     Lähtö- Maali    4.58.28   (12.)
 
  13. Tommi Lindholm           Turun Urheiluliitto          5.05.40      30.05
       Uinti          29.20   (8.)
       Pyöräily     2.45.41   (15.)    Uinti+pyör.     3.15.01   (12.)
       Juoksu       1.50.39   (15.)    Lähtö- Maali    5.05.40   (13.)
 
  14. Harri Luhtanen           Triathlon Stadi              5.07.36      32.01
       Uinti          36.30   (19.)
       Pyöräily     2.44.51   (13.)    Uinti+pyör.     3.21.21   (16.)
       Juoksu       1.46.15   (13.)    Lähtö- Maali    5.07.36   (14.)
 
  15. Olli Vaittinen           Helsinki Triathlon           5.12.26      36.51
       Uinti          28.19   (3.)
       Pyöräily     2.42.41   (9.)     Uinti+pyör.     3.11.00   (7.)
       Juoksu       2.01.26   (18.)    Lähtö- Maali    5.12.26   (15.)
 
  16. Jan van de Poel          Atriac                       5.14.58      39.23
       Uinti          29.00   (6.)
       Pyöräily     2.43.54   (12.)    Uinti+pyör.     3.12.54   (10.)
       Juoksu       2.02.04   (19.)    Lähtö- Maali    5.14.58   (16.)
 
  17. Tapio Malkki             Joroisten Sporttiklubi       5.24.03      48.28
       Uinti          37.18   (20.)
       Pyöräily     2.55.37   (17.)    Uinti+pyör.     3.32.55   (17.)
       Juoksu       1.51.08   (16.)    Lähtö- Maali    5.24.03   (17.)
 
  18. Juha Jantunen            Triathlon Stadi              5.25.12      49.37
       Uinti          27.33   (2.)
       Pyöräily     3.09.35   (20.)    Uinti+pyör.     3.37.08   (19.)
       Juoksu       1.48.04   (14.)    Lähtö- Maali    5.25.12   (18.)
 
  19. Jukka Himanka            Kälviän Tarmo                5.26.19      50.44
       Uinti          32.59   (17.)
       Pyöräily     3.00.07   (18.)    Uinti+pyör.     3.33.06   (18.)
       Juoksu       1.53.13   (17.)    Lähtö- Maali    5.26.19   (19.)
 
  20. Pekka Mäkelä             Oulu Triathlon Club          6.32.34     116.59
       Uinti          46.04   (21.)
       Pyöräily     3.07.46   (19.)    Uinti+pyör.     3.53.50   (20.)
       Juoksu       2.38.44   (20.)    Lähtö- Maali    6.32.34   (20.)
 
  Keskeyttäneitä   1
   -  Toni Keto                Turun Urheiluliitto
 
 
      Miehet 45 vuotta SM 1,9 + 90 + 21,1     ( 9 kpl )
      =================================================
 
   1. Olli Mikkola             Helsinki Triathlon           4.37.52
       Uinti          26.45   (1.)
       Pyöräily     2.36.29   (2.)     Uinti+pyör.     3.03.14   (1.)
       Juoksu       1.34.38   (1.)     Lähtö- Maali    4.37.52   (1.)
 
   2. Antero Kotijärvi         TT AquaTerra Kuopio          4.47.36       9.44
       Uinti          30.38   (4.)
       Pyöräily     2.33.24   (1.)     Uinti+pyör.     3.04.02   (2.)
       Juoksu       1.43.34   (3.)     Lähtö- Maali    4.47.36   (2.)
 
   3. Matti Hurula             TT AquaTerra Kuopio          4.49.12      11.20
       Uinti          27.25   (2.)
       Pyöräily     2.41.25   (3.)     Uinti+pyör.     3.08.50   (3.)
       Juoksu       1.40.22   (2.)     Lähtö- Maali    4.49.12   (3.)
 
   4. Markku Saarikoski        Helsinki Triathlon           5.12.05      34.13
       Uinti          33.50   (6.)
       Pyöräily     2.46.21   (4.)     Uinti+pyör.     3.20.11   (4.)
       Juoksu       1.51.54   (4.)     Lähtö- Maali    5.12.05   (4.)
 
   5. Yrjö Stoltze             Tampereen Triathlonklubi     5.38.56      61.04
       Uinti          39.01   (9.)
       Pyöräily     3.02.24   (6.)     Uinti+pyör.     3.41.25   (7.)
       Juoksu       1.57.31   (5.)     Lähtö- Maali    5.38.56   (5.)
 
   6. Jari Huhtanen            Lohjan Uimarit/Triathlon     5.40.07      62.15
       Uinti          32.44   (5.)
       Pyöräily     2.59.41   (5.)     Uinti+pyör.     3.32.25   (5.)
       Juoksu       2.07.42   (6.)     Lähtö- Maali    5.40.07   (6.)
 
   7. Jaakko Haapala           Helsinki Triathlon           5.44.08      66.16
       Uinti          28.56   (3.)
       Pyöräily     3.07.21   (8.)     Uinti+pyör.     3.36.17   (6.)
       Juoksu       2.07.51   (7.)     Lähtö- Maali    5.44.08   (7.)
 
   8. Petri Hiltunen           Turun Urheiluliitto          6.04.44      86.52
       Uinti          37.49   (8.)
       Pyöräily     3.06.04   (7.)     Uinti+pyör.     3.43.53   (8.)
       Juoksu       2.20.51   (8.)     Lähtö- Maali    6.04.44   (8.)
 
   9. Markus Olin              Lohjan Uimarit/Triathlon     6.28.30     110.38
       Uinti          35.58   (7.)
       Pyöräily     3.30.55   (9.)     Uinti+pyör.     4.06.53   (9.)
       Juoksu       2.21.37   (9.)     Lähtö- Maali    6.28.30   (9.)
 
 
      Miehet 50 vuotta SM 1,9 + 90 + 21,1     ( 10 kpl )
      ==================================================
 
   1. Antti Ojala              Tampereen Triathlonklubi     4.45.37
       Uinti          26.40   (1.)
       Pyöräily     2.37.16   (1.)     Uinti+pyör.     3.03.56   (1.)
       Juoksu       1.41.41   (2.)     Lähtö- Maali    4.45.37   (1.)
 
   2. Jorma Väätäinen          Lohjan Uimarit/Triathlon     4.54.58       9.21
       Uinti          31.13   (6.)
       Pyöräily     2.40.08   (2.)     Uinti+pyör.     3.11.21   (2.)
       Juoksu       1.43.37   (3.)     Lähtö- Maali    4.54.58   (2.)
 
   3. Matti Herlevi            BS-PU Porvoon Uimarit        5.00.08      14.31
       Uinti          29.24   (4.)
       Pyöräily     2.53.32   (4.)     Uinti+pyör.     3.22.56   (3.)
       Juoksu       1.37.12   (1.)     Lähtö- Maali    5.00.08   (3.)
 
   4. Dieter Rosenbaum         TriFinish Münster GER        5.13.29      27.52
       Uinti          29.25   (5.)
       Pyöräily     2.54.18   (5.)     Uinti+pyör.     3.23.43   (4.)
       Juoksu       1.49.46   (5.)     Lähtö- Maali    5.13.29   (4.)
 
   5. Esa Ojala                Stamina Triathlon Club       5.29.30      43.53
       Uinti          29.10   (2.)
       Pyöräily     3.06.12   (7.)     Uinti+pyör.     3.35.22   (7.)
       Juoksu       1.54.08   (6.)     Lähtö- Maali    5.29.30   (5.)
 
   6. Markku Lahti             Helsinki Triathlon           5.30.30      44.53
       Uinti          37.05   (9.)
       Pyöräily     3.07.54   (8.)     Uinti+pyör.     3.44.59   (8.)
       Juoksu       1.45.31   (4.)     Lähtö- Maali    5.30.30   (6.)
 
   7. Jari Aaltonen            Helsinki Triathlon           5.32.38      47.01
       Uinti          29.16   (3.)
       Pyöräily     2.57.17   (6.)     Uinti+pyör.     3.26.33   (5.)
       Juoksu       2.06.05   (9.)     Lähtö- Maali    5.32.38   (7.)
 
   8. Pekka Saarinen           Helsinki Triathlon           5.33.13      47.36
       Uinti          36.29   (8.)
       Pyöräily     2.51.46   (3.)     Uinti+pyör.     3.28.15   (6.)
       Juoksu       2.04.58   (8.)     Lähtö- Maali    5.33.13   (8.)
 
   9. Hannu Kahila             BS-PU Porvoon Uimarit        6.11.18      85.41
       Uinti          38.54   (10.)
       Pyöräily     3.28.52   (10.)    Uinti+pyör.     4.07.46   (10.)
       Juoksu       2.03.32   (7.)     Lähtö- Maali    6.11.18   (9.)
 
  10. Antti Laitinen           Oulu Triathlon Club          6.21.53      96.16
       Uinti          36.07   (7.)
       Pyöräily     3.26.30   (9.)     Uinti+pyör.     4.02.37   (9.)
       Juoksu       2.19.16   (10.)    Lähtö- Maali    6.21.53   (10.)
 
 
      Miehet 55 vuotta SM 1,9 + 90 + 21,1     ( 4 kpl )
      =================================================
 
   1. Peter Grönholm           Helsinki Triathlon           4.51.22
       Uinti          29.03   (1.)
       Pyöräily     2.38.46   (1.)     Uinti+pyör.     3.07.49   (1.)
       Juoksu       1.43.33   (1.)     Lähtö- Maali    4.51.22   (1.)
 
   2. Erkki Anunti             Arctic Triathlon             5.17.50      26.28
       Uinti          31.47   (2.)
       Pyöräily     2.53.28   (2.)     Uinti+pyör.     3.25.15   (2.)
       Juoksu       1.52.35   (2.)     Lähtö- Maali    5.17.50   (2.)
 
   3. Mart Haruoja             Stamina Triathlon Club       5.57.26      66.04
       Uinti          37.35   (3.)
       Pyöräily     3.09.16   (3.)     Uinti+pyör.     3.46.51   (3.)
       Juoksu       2.10.35   (3.)     Lähtö- Maali    5.57.26   (3.)
 
   4. Tuomo Hirvonen           Alavus Triathlon             6.41.22     110.00
       Uinti          37.36   (4.)
       Pyöräily     3.43.18   (4.)     Uinti+pyör.     4.20.54   (4.)
       Juoksu       2.20.28   (4.)     Lähtö- Maali    6.41.22   (4.)
 
 
      Naiset yleinen SM  1,9 + 90 + 21,1     ( 5 kpl )
      ================================================
 
   1. Tiina Boman              Joroisten Sporttiklubi       4.29.35
       Uinti          24.38   (1.)
       Pyöräily     2.37.19   (1.)     Uinti+pyör.     3.01.57   (1.)
       Juoksu       1.27.38   (1.)     Lähtö- Maali    4.29.35   (1.)
 
   2. Suvi Tiainen             Helsinki Triathlon           4.59.54      30.19
       Uinti          29.02   (4.)
       Pyöräily     2.50.08   (3.)     Uinti+pyör.     3.19.10   (3.)
       Juoksu       1.40.44   (2.)     Lähtö- Maali    4.59.54   (2.)
 
   3. Liis Toomingas           Nurmon Urheilijat -99        5.09.06      39.31
       Uinti          24.57   (2.)
       Pyöräily     2.49.30   (2.)     Uinti+pyör.     3.14.27   (2.)
       Juoksu       1.54.39   (4.)     Lähtö- Maali    5.09.06   (3.)
 
   4. Krista Tenhunen          Helsinki Triathlon           5.14.45      45.10
       Uinti          25.52   (3.)
       Pyöräily     2.53.26   (4.)     Uinti+pyör.     3.19.18   (4.)
       Juoksu       1.55.27   (5.)     Lähtö- Maali    5.14.45   (4.)
 
   5. Seija Aalto              Helsinki Triathlon           5.19.02      49.27
       Uinti          30.36   (5.)
       Pyöräily     2.56.25   (5.)     Uinti+pyör.     3.27.01   (5.)
       Juoksu       1.52.01   (3.)     Lähtö- Maali    5.19.02   (5.)
 
 
      Naiset 19 vuotta SM 1,9 + 90 + 21,1     ( 1 kpl )
      =================================================
 
  Keskeyttäneitä   1
   -  Milla Enqvist            Triathlonteam 226
 
 
      Naiset 23 vuotta SM 1,9 + 90 + 21,1     ( 2 kpl )
      =================================================
 
   1. Henna Riikonen           Stamina Triathlon Club       5.34.49
       Uinti          34.51   (1.)
       Pyöräily     3.10.09   (1.)     Uinti+pyör.     3.45.00   (1.)
       Juoksu       1.49.49   (1.)     Lähtö- Maali    5.34.49   (1.)
 
   2. Pinja Ojanen             Stamina Triathlon Club       6.49.27      74.38
       Uinti          53.23   (2.)
       Pyöräily     3.47.06   (2.)     Uinti+pyör.     4.40.29   (2.)
       Juoksu       2.08.58   (2.)     Lähtö- Maali    6.49.27   (2.)
 
 
      Naiset 35 vuotta SM 1,9 + 90 + 21,1     ( 5 kpl )
      =================================================
 
   1. Rita Virtanen            Joroisten Sporttiklubi       5.10.13
       Uinti          31.41   (3.)
       Pyöräily     2.54.14   (1.)     Uinti+pyör.     3.25.55   (1.)
       Juoksu       1.44.18   (1.)     Lähtö- Maali    5.10.13   (1.)
 
   2. Imke Höfling             TT AquaTerra Kuopio          5.23.18      13.05
       Uinti          29.02   (1.)
       Pyöräily     3.07.10   (5.)     Uinti+pyör.     3.36.12   (4.)
       Juoksu       1.47.06   (3.)     Lähtö- Maali    5.23.18   (2.)
 
   3. Maarit Räisänen          Joroisten Sporttiklubi       5.25.01      14.48
       Uinti          37.31   (5.)
       Pyöräily     3.01.29   (3.)     Uinti+pyör.     3.39.00   (5.)
       Juoksu       1.46.01   (2.)     Lähtö- Maali    5.25.01   (3.)
 
   4. Katja Koivulahti         Tawast Cycling Club          5.30.15      20.02
       Uinti          34.36   (4.)
       Pyöräily     3.01.11   (2.)     Uinti+pyör.     3.35.47   (3.)
       Juoksu       1.54.28   (4.)     Lähtö- Maali    5.30.15   (4.)
 
   5. Mari Marttinen           Helsinki Triathlon           5.35.22      25.09
       Uinti          29.57   (2.)
       Pyöräily     3.05.37   (4.)     Uinti+pyör.     3.35.34   (2.)
       Juoksu       1.59.48   (5.)     Lähtö- Maali    5.35.22   (5.)
 
 
      Naiset 40 vuotta SM 1,9 + 90 + 21,1     ( 1 kpl )
      =================================================
 
   1. Greta Malkki             Joroisten Sporttiklubi       5.53.05
       Uinti          37.53   (1.)
       Pyöräily     3.09.46   (1.)     Uinti+pyör.     3.47.39   (1.)
       Juoksu       2.05.26   (1.)     Lähtö- Maali    5.53.05   (1.)
 
 
      Miehet kuntosarja  1,9 + 90 + 21,1     ( 54 kpl )
      =================================================
 
   1. Jiri Vilppola            Triathlonteam 226            4.35.46
       Uinti          29.07   (5.)
       Pyöräily     2.37.19   (1.)     Uinti+pyör.     3.06.26   (1.)
       Juoksu       1.29.20   (2.)     Lähtö- Maali    4.35.46   (1.)
 
   2. Tuomas Maisala           Helsinki Triathlon           4.40.40       4.54
       Uinti          33.40   (21.)
       Pyöräily     2.42.23   (3.)     Uinti+pyör.     3.16.03   (4.)
       Juoksu       1.24.37   (1.)     Lähtö- Maali    4.40.40   (2.)
 
   3. Martti Näsäkkälä         Helsinki Triathlon           4.48.29      12.43
       Uinti          25.19   (1.)
       Pyöräily     2.45.06   (4.)     Uinti+pyör.     3.10.25   (3.)
       Juoksu       1.38.04   (6.)     Lähtö- Maali    4.48.29   (3.)
 
   4. Jari Virtanen            Helsinki Triathlon           4.50.22      14.36
       Uinti          32.03   (14.)
       Pyöräily     2.46.42   (5.)     Uinti+pyör.     3.18.45   (6.)
       Juoksu       1.31.37   (3.)     Lähtö- Maali    4.50.22   (4.)
 
   5. Rami Lehto               Turun Urheiluliitto          5.01.55      26.09
       Uinti          31.20   (9.)
       Pyöräily     2.46.52   (6.)     Uinti+pyör.     3.18.12   (5.)
       Juoksu       1.43.43   (10.)    Lähtö- Maali    5.01.55   (5.)
 
   6. Osmo Jahkola             Lahden Hiihtoseura           5.03.57      28.11
       Uinti          35.22   (31.)
       Pyöräily     2.52.52   (11.)    Uinti+pyör.     3.28.14   (14.)
       Juoksu       1.35.43   (4.)     Lähtö- Maali    5.03.57   (6.)
 
   7. Alexander Shimonov       Pietari RUS                  5.06.19      30.33
       Uinti          31.44   (12.)
       Pyöräily     2.38.16   (2.)     Uinti+pyör.     3.10.00   (2.)
       Juoksu       1.56.19   (31.)    Lähtö- Maali    5.06.19   (7.)
 
   8. Janne Lehtinen           Turun Urheiluliitto          5.06.51      31.05
       Uinti          32.25   (15.)
       Pyöräily     2.57.35   (15.)    Uinti+pyör.     3.30.00   (16.)
       Juoksu       1.36.51   (5.)     Lähtö- Maali    5.06.51   (8.)
 
   9. Jari Ruponen             Helsinki Triathlon           5.09.29      33.43
       Uinti          34.40   (27.)
       Pyöräily     2.51.39   (8.)     Uinti+pyör.     3.26.19   (8.)
       Juoksu       1.43.10   (8.)     Lähtö- Maali    5.09.29   (9.)
 
  10. Antti Huotarinen         Helsinki Triathlon           5.11.14      35.28
       Uinti          32.52   (20.)
       Pyöräily     2.53.59   (12.)    Uinti+pyör.     3.26.51   (12.)
       Juoksu       1.44.23   (11.)    Lähtö- Maali    5.11.14   (10.)
 
  11. Jouni Kaitainen          Lahden Hiihtoseura           5.12.14      36.28
       Uinti          29.34   (6.)
       Pyöräily     2.59.23   (17.)    Uinti+pyör.     3.28.57   (15.)
       Juoksu       1.43.17   (9.)     Lähtö- Maali    5.12.14   (11.)
 
  12. Lasse Hakulinen          Helsinki Triathlon           5.14.01      38.15
       Uinti          32.40   (17.)
       Pyöräily     2.53.59   (12.)    Uinti+pyör.     3.26.39   (11.)
       Juoksu       1.47.22   (15.)    Lähtö- Maali    5.14.01   (12.)
 
  13. Hans Vallden             Helsinki Triathlon           5.16.29      40.43
       Uinti          33.51   (24.)
       Pyöräily     2.52.30   (9.)     Uinti+pyör.     3.26.21   (10.)
       Juoksu       1.50.08   (20.)    Lähtö- Maali    5.16.29   (13.)
 
  14. Jari Pelto               Pietarsaari                  5.17.18      41.32
       Uinti          30.25   (7.)
       Pyöräily     2.54.42   (14.)    Uinti+pyör.     3.25.07   (7.)
       Juoksu       1.52.11   (24.)    Lähtö- Maali    5.17.18   (14.)
 
  15. Juha Välimäki                                         5.17.36      41.50
       Uinti          36.22   (38.)
       Pyöräily     2.50.34   (7.)     Uinti+pyör.     3.26.56   (13.)
       Juoksu       1.50.40   (21.)    Lähtö- Maali    5.17.36   (15.)
 
  16. Veikko Turunen           Riihimäen Uimaseura          5.19.54      44.08
       Uinti          34.53   (28.)
       Pyöräily     3.02.24   (25.)    Uinti+pyör.     3.37.17   (24.)
       Juoksu       1.42.37   (7.)     Lähtö- Maali    5.19.54   (16.)
 
  17. Arthur Heickell          Kuhmoisten Kumu              5.23.08      47.22
       Uinti          32.51   (19.)
       Pyöräily     3.05.08   (29.)    Uinti+pyör.     3.37.59   (27.)
       Juoksu       1.45.09   (12.)    Lähtö- Maali    5.23.08   (17.)
 
  18. Mikko Pietiläinen        Oulu Triathlon Club          5.23.21      47.35
       Uinti          33.53   (25.)
       Pyöräily     3.04.13   (28.)    Uinti+pyör.     3.38.06   (28.)
       Juoksu       1.45.15   (13.)    Lähtö- Maali    5.23.21   (18.)
 
  19. Matti Mäkinen            Joroisten Sporttiklubi       5.23.47      48.01
       Uinti          31.43   (11.)
       Pyöräily     3.02.39   (26.)    Uinti+pyör.     3.34.22   (19.)
       Juoksu       1.49.25   (18.)    Lähtö- Maali    5.23.47   (19.)
 
  20. Teemu Lehto              Espoo                        5.25.36      49.50
       Uinti          37.55   (42.)
       Pyöräily     3.01.08   (21.)    Uinti+pyör.     3.39.03   (30.)
       Juoksu       1.46.33   (14.)    Lähtö- Maali    5.25.36   (20.)
 
  21. Jean-Luc Olives          Helsinki Triathlon           5.26.00      50.14
       Uinti          30.47   (8.)
       Pyöräily     3.07.24   (32.)    Uinti+pyör.     3.38.11   (29.)
       Juoksu       1.47.49   (16.)    Lähtö- Maali    5.26.00   (21.)
 
  22. Pasi Viitamäki           Karjalan Uimarit -69         5.27.16      51.30
       Uinti          34.28   (26.)
       Pyöräily     2.58.35   (16.)    Uinti+pyör.     3.33.03   (17.)
       Juoksu       1.54.13   (28.)    Lähtö- Maali    5.27.16   (22.)
 
  23. Timo Kaskinen            Helsinki Triathlon           5.29.20      53.34
       Uinti          36.04   (33.)
       Pyöräily     3.01.50   (24.)    Uinti+pyör.     3.37.54   (26.)
       Juoksu       1.51.26   (22.)    Lähtö- Maali    5.29.20   (23.)
 
  24. Mikko Westersund                                      5.29.34      53.48
       Uinti          37.07   (40.)
       Pyöräily     3.00.34   (19.)    Uinti+pyör.     3.37.41   (25.)
       Juoksu       1.51.53   (23.)    Lähtö- Maali    5.29.34   (24.)
 
  25. Janne Mustonen           Helsinki Triathlon           5.29.43      53.57
       Uinti          32.31   (16.)
       Pyöräily     3.07.07   (31.)    Uinti+pyör.     3.39.38   (31.)
       Juoksu       1.50.05   (19.)    Lähtö- Maali    5.29.43   (25.)
 
  26. Timo Räsänen             Best-Team Varkaus            5.29.51      54.05
       Uinti          31.34   (10.)
       Pyöräily     3.05.11   (30.)    Uinti+pyör.     3.36.45   (23.)
       Juoksu       1.53.06   (26.)    Lähtö- Maali    5.29.51   (26.)
 
  27. Kari Huovila             Kensu                        5.29.57      54.11
       Uinti          32.43   (18.)
       Pyöräily     3.00.48   (20.)    Uinti+pyör.     3.33.31   (18.)
       Juoksu       1.56.26   (32.)    Lähtö- Maali    5.29.57   (27.)
 
  28. Jussi Pikkarainen        Heinola                      5.30.38      54.52
       Uinti          35.16   (30.)
       Pyöräily     3.01.24   (23.)    Uinti+pyör.     3.36.40   (22.)
       Juoksu       1.53.58   (27.)    Lähtö- Maali    5.30.38   (28.)
 
  29. Samuli Heikkonen         Timberwolves                 5.32.20      56.34
       Uinti          33.42   (22.)
       Pyöräily     2.52.37   (10.)    Uinti+pyör.     3.26.19   (8.)
       Juoksu       2.06.01   (43.)    Lähtö- Maali    5.32.20   (29.)
 
  30. Petri Sauriala           Karjala Triathlon            5.32.24      56.38
       Uinti          35.05   (29.)
       Pyöräily     3.01.19   (22.)    Uinti+pyör.     3.36.24   (21.)
       Juoksu       1.56.00   (30.)    Lähtö- Maali    5.32.24   (30.)
 
  31. Tuomas Kekola                                         5.32.57      57.11
       Uinti          31.51   (13.)
       Pyöräily     3.08.38   (35.)    Uinti+pyör.     3.40.29   (33.)
       Juoksu       1.52.28   (25.)    Lähtö- Maali    5.32.57   (31.)
 
  32. Kai Ylä-Outinen          Pirkkala                     5.34.01      58.15
       Uinti          37.50   (41.)
       Pyöräily     3.07.50   (34.)    Uinti+pyör.     3.45.40   (36.)
       Juoksu       1.48.21   (17.)    Lähtö- Maali    5.34.01   (32.)
 
  33. Tom Niemi                                             5.42.42      66.56
       Uinti          36.19   (36.)
       Pyöräily     3.03.26   (27.)    Uinti+pyör.     3.39.45   (32.)
       Juoksu       2.02.57   (39.)    Lähtö- Maali    5.42.42   (33.)
 
  34. Petteri Paananen                                      5.43.39      67.53
       Uinti          28.58   (3.)
       Pyöräily     3.12.14   (40.)    Uinti+pyör.     3.41.12   (34.)
       Juoksu       2.02.27   (37.)    Lähtö- Maali    5.43.39   (34.)
 
  35. Kimmo Anttonen           Kurkimäen Kisa               5.46.33      70.47
       Uinti          38.10   (45.)
       Pyöräily     3.09.26   (37.)    Uinti+pyör.     3.47.36   (39.)
       Juoksu       1.58.57   (34.)    Lähtö- Maali    5.46.33   (35.)
 
  36. Matti Koivisto           Turun Urheiluliitto          5.46.49      71.03
       Uinti          29.05   (4.)
       Pyöräily     3.20.39   (46.)    Uinti+pyör.     3.49.44   (43.)
       Juoksu       1.57.05   (33.)    Lähtö- Maali    5.46.49   (36.)
 
  37. Pekka Koponen            Spinverse                    5.50.13      74.27
       Uinti          38.09   (44.)
       Pyöräily     3.09.12   (36.)    Uinti+pyör.     3.47.21   (38.)
       Juoksu       2.02.52   (38.)    Lähtö- Maali    5.50.13   (37.)
 
  38. Jyri Pajamo              Triathlon Stadi              5.50.33      74.47
       Uinti          27.05   (2.)
       Pyöräily     3.17.59   (44.)    Uinti+pyör.     3.45.04   (35.)
       Juoksu       2.05.29   (41.)    Lähtö- Maali    5.50.33   (38.)
 
  39. Niko Nieminen            Raisio                       5.52.22      76.36
       Uinti          38.11   (46.)
       Pyöräily     3.07.29   (33.)    Uinti+pyör.     3.45.40   (36.)
       Juoksu       2.06.42   (44.)    Lähtö- Maali    5.52.22   (39.)
 
  40. Henri Lehtinen           Joroisten Sporttiklubi       5.59.18      83.32
       Uinti          39.02   (48.)
       Pyöräily     3.15.53   (43.)    Uinti+pyör.     3.54.55   (45.)
       Juoksu       2.04.23   (40.)    Lähtö- Maali    5.59.18   (40.)
 
  41. Pertti Saloranta         Kerava                       5.59.32      83.46
       Uinti          39.08   (49.)
       Pyöräily     3.20.47   (47.)    Uinti+pyör.     3.59.55   (46.)
       Juoksu       1.59.37   (35.)    Lähtö- Maali    5.59.32   (41.)
 
  42. Lars Rehn                                             6.01.18      85.32
       Uinti          36.01   (32.)
       Pyöräily     3.12.57   (42.)    Uinti+pyör.     3.48.58   (41.)
       Juoksu       2.12.20   (47.)    Lähtö- Maali    6.01.18   (42.)
 
  43. Jukka Kuosmanen          Best-Team Varkaus            6.05.32      89.46
       Uinti          37.04   (39.)
       Pyöräily     3.11.51   (39.)    Uinti+pyör.     3.48.55   (40.)
       Juoksu       2.16.37   (50.)    Lähtö- Maali    6.05.32   (43.)
 
  44. Jari Pesonen             Pallasliitäjät               6.05.55      90.09
       Uinti          33.48   (23.)
       Pyöräily     3.26.37   (50.)    Uinti+pyör.     4.00.25   (47.)
       Juoksu       2.05.30   (42.)    Lähtö- Maali    6.05.55   (44.)
 
  45. Anssi Luhtamäki                                       6.06.40      90.54
       Uinti          41.39   (50.)
       Pyöräily     3.10.17   (38.)    Uinti+pyör.     3.51.56   (44.)
       Juoksu       2.14.44   (48.)    Lähtö- Maali    6.06.40   (45.)
 
  46. Christopher Hakulin      Colorado, USA                6.09.00      93.14
       Uinti          53.13   (52.)
       Pyöräily     3.20.52   (48.)    Uinti+pyör.     4.14.05   (49.)
       Juoksu       1.54.55   (29.)    Lähtö- Maali    6.09.00   (46.)
 
  47. Juha Kuosmanen           Best-Team Varkaus            6.12.45      96.59
       Uinti          36.08   (34.)
       Pyöräily     3.12.52   (41.)    Uinti+pyör.     3.49.00   (42.)
       Juoksu       2.23.45   (51.)    Lähtö- Maali    6.12.45   (47.)
 
  48. Timo Raiski              Tuntu ry                     6.12.54      97.08
       Uinti          53.19   (53.)
       Pyöräily     3.19.25   (45.)    Uinti+pyör.     4.12.44   (48.)
       Juoksu       2.00.10   (36.)    Lähtö- Maali    6.12.54   (48.)
 
  49. Jukka Huopainen          Tuntu ry                     6.27.09     111.23
       Uinti          53.31   (54.)
       Pyöräily     3.25.16   (49.)    Uinti+pyör.     4.18.47   (50.)
       Juoksu       2.08.22   (45.)    Lähtö- Maali    6.27.09   (49.)
 
  50. Timo Hiekkaranta                                      6.32.25     116.39
       Uinti          47.38   (51.)
       Pyöräily     3.35.25   (51.)    Uinti+pyör.     4.23.03   (51.)
       Juoksu       2.09.22   (46.)    Lähtö- Maali    6.32.25   (50.)
 
  51. Terho Miettinen                                       6.40.38     124.52
       Uinti          38.03   (43.)
       Pyöräily     3.47.22   (52.)    Uinti+pyör.     4.25.25   (52.)
       Juoksu       2.15.13   (49.)    Lähtö- Maali    6.40.38   (51.)
 
  52. Vasili Moszhukhine       Pietari RUS                  7.03.52     148.06
       Uinti          38.31   (47.)
       Pyöräily     3.49.23   (53.)    Uinti+pyör.     4.27.54   (53.)
       Juoksu       2.35.58   (52.)    Lähtö- Maali    7.03.52   (52.)
 
 
  Keskeyttäneitä   2
   -  Kari Paananen            Kuopio
   -  Arto Saviranta           Nokia Road Runners Club
 
              * * * 22. Finntriathlon Joroisissa 13.-14.2007 * * *