21. Finntriathlon 15.7.2006               T U L O K S E T
Joroisten Sporttiklubi                    ---------------

Sija Nimi                     Seura                          Tulos        Ero

     Miehet yleinen SM 106.8 km     ( 19 kpl )
     =========================================

  1. Marko Törmänen           Stamina TC                   3.58.48
      uinti          28.26   (3.)
      pyöräily     2.03.34   (1.)     uinti + pyör.   2.32.00   (1.)
      juoksu       1.26.48   (5.)     lähtö - maali   3.58.48   (1.)

  2. Teemu Lemmettylä         TT Aquaterra Kuopio          4.02.25       3.37
      uinti          30.57   (6.)
      pyöräily     2.11.59   (2.)     uinti + pyör.   2.42.56   (3.)
      juoksu       1.19.29   (1.)     lähtö - maali   4.02.25   (2.)

  3. Petteri Mustonen         Stamina TC                   4.04.16       5.28
      uinti          28.28   (4.)
      pyöräily     2.14.25   (4.)     uinti + pyör.   2.42.53   (2.)
      juoksu       1.21.23   (3.)     lähtö - maali   4.04.16   (3.)

  4. Teemu Toivanen           Leppävirran Viri             4.07.49       9.01
      uinti          28.24   (2.)
      pyöräily     2.19.05   (8.)     uinti + pyör.   2.47.29   (6.)
      juoksu       1.20.20   (2.)     lähtö - maali   4.07.49   (4.)

  5. Alex Merzlow             Double Shine                 4.09.01      10.13
      uinti          25.51   (1.)
      pyöräily     2.19.03   (7.)     uinti + pyör.   2.44.54   (5.)
      juoksu       1.24.07   (4.)     lähtö - maali   4.09.01   (5.)

  6. Markus Kemetter          Helsinki Triathlon           4.14.26      15.38
      uinti          31.43   (8.)
      pyöräily     2.13.02   (3.)     uinti + pyör.   2.44.45   (4.)
      juoksu       1.29.41   (10.)    lähtö - maali   4.14.26   (6.)

  7. Tuukka Miettinen         Stamina TC                   4.17.55      19.07
      uinti          34.34   (14.)
      pyöräily     2.14.42   (5.)     uinti + pyör.   2.49.16   (7.)
      juoksu       1.28.39   (9.)     lähtö - maali   4.17.55   (7.)

  8. Jukka Ruotinen           Rekolan Raikas               4.22.13      23.25
      uinti          31.05   (7.)
      pyöräily     2.24.11   (12.)    uinti + pyör.   2.55.16   (12.)
      juoksu       1.26.57   (6.)     lähtö - maali   4.22.13   (8.)

  9. Kaj Söderdahl            Koiviston Isku               4.22.40      23.52
      uinti          31.53   (10.)
      pyöräily     2.22.30   (11.)    uinti + pyör.   2.54.23   (10.)
      juoksu       1.28.17   (8.)     lähtö - maali   4.22.40   (9.)

 10. Ilkka Toiviainen         Helsinki Triathlon           4.24.46      25.58
      uinti          32.25   (13.)
      pyöräily     2.24.18   (13.)    uinti + pyör.   2.56.43   (14.)
      juoksu       1.28.03   (7.)     lähtö - maali   4.24.46   (10.)

 11. Esa Ollikainen           Helsinki Triathlon           4.26.42      27.54
      uinti          34.51   (15.)
      pyöräily     2.20.24   (9.)     uinti + pyör.   2.55.15   (11.)
      juoksu       1.31.27   (12.)    lähtö - maali   4.26.42   (11.)

 12. Miikka Osmo              Tampereen Triathlonklubi     4.27.43      28.55
      uinti          31.57   (12.)
      pyöräily     2.19.01   (6.)     uinti + pyör.   2.50.58   (8.)
      juoksu       1.36.45   (16.)    lähtö - maali   4.27.43   (12.)

 13. Arttu Soininen           Helsinki Triathlon           4.27.59      29.11
      uinti          29.45   (5.)
      pyöräily     2.26.03   (14.)    uinti + pyör.   2.55.48   (13.)
      juoksu       1.32.11   (13.)    lähtö - maali   4.27.59   (13.)

 14. Henri Vähä-Ypyä          Tampereen Triathlonklubi     4.33.41      34.53
      uinti          31.47   (9.)
      pyöräily     2.22.20   (10.)    uinti + pyör.   2.54.07   (9.)
      juoksu       1.39.34   (17.)    lähtö - maali   4.33.41   (14.)

 15. Selim Palin              Stamina TC                   4.35.08      36.20
      uinti          36.08   (16.)
      pyöräily     2.28.52   (17.)    uinti + pyör.   3.05.00   (18.)
      juoksu       1.30.08   (11.)    lähtö - maali   4.35.08   (15.)

 16. Raimo Naskali            Tampereen Triathlonklubi     4.38.27      39.39
      uinti          36.42   (17.)
      pyöräily     2.28.06   (16.)    uinti + pyör.   3.04.48   (17.)
      juoksu       1.33.39   (14.)    lähtö - maali   4.38.27   (16.)

 17. Marcus Lindqvist         Helsinki Triathlon           4.40.11      41.23
      uinti          37.00   (18.)
      pyöräily     2.27.32   (15.)    uinti + pyör.   3.04.32   (16.)
      juoksu       1.35.39   (15.)    lähtö - maali   4.40.11   (17.)

 18. Henry Olander            Tampereen Triathlonklubi     4.50.42      51.54
      uinti          31.55   (11.)
      pyöräily     2.30.02   (18.)    uinti + pyör.   3.01.57   (15.)
      juoksu       1.48.45   (18.)    lähtö - maali   4.50.42   (18.)

 19. Jukka Kuosmanen          Triathlon Best-Team          5.13.26      74.38
      uinti          43.21   (19.)
      pyöräily     2.36.21   (19.)    uinti + pyör.   3.19.42   (19.)
      juoksu       1.53.44   (19.)    lähtö - maali   5.13.26   (19.)


     Naiset yleinen SM 106.8 km     ( 10 kpl )
     =========================================

  1. Tiina Boman              Joroisten Sporttiklubi       4.18.40
      uinti          30.59   (1.)
      pyöräily     2.24.28   (1.)     uinti + pyör.   2.55.27   (1.)
      juoksu       1.23.13   (1.)     lähtö - maali   4.18.40   (1.)

  2. Riikka Kelja             Karjala Triathlon            4.36.08      17.28
      uinti          31.43   (3.)
      pyöräily     2.33.52   (2.)     uinti + pyör.   3.05.35   (2.)
      juoksu       1.30.33   (2.)     lähtö - maali   4.36.08   (2.)

  3. Liis Toomingas           Nurmon Urheilijat -99        4.57.09      38.29
      uinti          31.41   (2.)
      pyöräily     2.37.04   (3.)     uinti + pyör.   3.08.45   (3.)
      juoksu       1.48.24   (6.)     lähtö - maali   4.57.09   (3.)

  4. Suvi Tiainen             Helsinki Triathlon           5.02.29      43.49
      uinti          39.34   (6.)
      pyöräily     2.42.57   (5.)     uinti + pyör.   3.22.31   (4.)
      juoksu       1.39.58   (4.)     lähtö - maali   5.02.29   (4.)

  5. Imke Höfling             TT Aquaterra Kuopio          5.10.06      51.26
      uinti          36.24   (5.)
      pyöräily     2.52.47   (8.)     uinti + pyör.   3.29.11   (5.)
      juoksu       1.40.55   (5.)     lähtö - maali   5.10.06   (5.)

  6. Marjo Mulari             Oulu Triathlon Club          5.15.09      56.29
      uinti          44.05   (7.)
      pyöräily     2.51.22   (7.)     uinti + pyör.   3.35.27   (9.)
      juoksu       1.39.42   (3.)     lähtö - maali   5.15.09   (6.)

  7. Maarit Räisänen          Joroisten Sporttiklubi       5.22.38      63.58
      uinti          53.57   (10.)
      pyöräily     2.39.42   (4.)     uinti + pyör.   3.33.39   (7.)
      juoksu       1.48.59   (7.)     lähtö - maali   5.22.38   (7.)

  8. Aino Salimäki            Helsinki Triathlon           5.29.46      71.06
      uinti          44.59   (8.)
      pyöräily     2.48.43   (6.)     uinti + pyör.   3.33.42   (8.)
      juoksu       1.56.04   (8.)     lähtö - maali   5.29.46   (8.)

  9. Marcia Jansen                                         5.43.45      85.05
      uinti          32.01   (4.)
      pyöräily     2.58.13   (10.)    uinti + pyör.   3.30.14   (6.)
      juoksu       2.13.31   (10.)    lähtö - maali   5.43.45   (9.)

 10. Kati Niemelä             Ilmajoen Kisailijat          5.49.22      90.42
      uinti          45.28   (9.)
      pyöräily     2.55.48   (9.)     uinti + pyör.   3.41.16   (10.)
      juoksu       2.08.06   (9.)     lähtö - maali   5.49.22   (10.)


     Miehet 19 vuotta SM 106.8 km     ( 1 kpl )
     ==========================================

  1. Joel Jokinen             Triathlonteam 226            4.54.07
      uinti          34.52   (1.)
      pyöräily     2.34.49   (1.)     uinti + pyör.   3.09.41   (1.)
      juoksu       1.44.26   (1.)     lähtö - maali   4.54.07   (1.)


     Miehet 23 vuotta SM 106.8 km     ( 7 kpl )
     ==========================================

  1. Tatu Kasurinen           Tawast Cycling Club          4.30.03
      uinti          31.00   (2.)
      pyöräily     2.16.52   (1.)     uinti + pyör.   2.47.52   (1.)
      juoksu       1.42.11   (6.)     lähtö - maali   4.30.03   (1.)

  2. Jaakko Hiekkaranta       Tawast Cycling Club          4.31.45       1.42
      uinti          36.32   (6.)
      pyöräily     2.25.35   (2.)     uinti + pyör.   3.02.07   (2.)
      juoksu       1.29.38   (1.)     lähtö - maali   4.31.45   (2.)

  3. Jaakko Keinänen          Helsinki Triathlon           4.33.58       3.55
      uinti          30.21   (1.)
      pyöräily     2.32.30   (4.)     uinti + pyör.   3.02.51   (3.)
      juoksu       1.31.07   (2.)     lähtö - maali   4.33.58   (3.)

  4. Jukka Hyttinen           Helsinki Triathlon           4.41.38      11.35
      uinti          34.18   (5.)
      pyöräily     2.32.20   (3.)     uinti + pyör.   3.06.38   (5.)
      juoksu       1.35.00   (4.)     lähtö - maali   4.41.38   (4.)

  5. Janne Huhtala            Ykspihlajan Reima            4.46.55      16.52
      uinti          39.27   (7.)
      pyöräily     2.32.55   (5.)     uinti + pyör.   3.12.22   (6.)
      juoksu       1.34.33   (3.)     lähtö - maali   4.46.55   (5.)

  6. Juho-Mikko Heinonen      Tampereen Triathlonklubi     4.50.49      20.46
      uinti          31.51   (3.)
      pyöräily     2.33.34   (6.)     uinti + pyör.   3.05.25   (4.)
      juoksu       1.45.24   (7.)     lähtö - maali   4.50.49   (6.)

  7. Olli Lehtonen            Triathlon Stadi              4.53.31      23.28
      uinti          32.42   (4.)
      pyöräily     2.39.48   (7.)     uinti + pyör.   3.12.30   (7.)
      juoksu       1.41.01   (5.)     lähtö - maali   4.53.31   (7.)


     Miehet 35 vuotta SM 106.8 km     ( 8 kpl )
     ==========================================

  1. Jarmo Kärkkäinen         Triathlon Club Heinola       4.35.16
      uinti          35.55   (3.)
      pyöräily     2.28.43   (3.)     uinti + pyör.   3.04.38   (3.)
      juoksu       1.30.38   (1.)     lähtö - maali   4.35.16   (1.)

  2. Jarkko Keinänen          Stamina TC                   4.40.56       5.40
      uinti          34.05   (1.)
      pyöräily     2.28.39   (2.)     uinti + pyör.   3.02.44   (2.)
      juoksu       1.38.12   (3.)     lähtö - maali   4.40.56   (2.)

  3. Janne Hyryläinen         Helsingin Jyry               4.52.01      16.45
      uinti          43.13   (6.)
      pyöräily     2.37.18   (5.)     uinti + pyör.   3.20.31   (5.)
      juoksu       1.31.30   (2.)     lähtö - maali   4.52.01   (3.)

  4. Peter Storgård           Borgå Simmare                5.00.02      24.46
      uinti          44.39   (8.)
      pyöräily     2.33.09   (4.)     uinti + pyör.   3.17.48   (4.)
      juoksu       1.42.14   (4.)     lähtö - maali   5.00.02   (4.)

  5. Ilkka Konttinen          Stamina TC                   5.16.03      40.47
      uinti          43.14   (7.)
      pyöräily     2.41.47   (6.)     uinti + pyör.   3.25.01   (6.)
      juoksu       1.51.02   (6.)     lähtö - maali   5.16.03   (5.)

  6. Jukka Imanka             Kälviän Tarmo                5.16.30      41.14
      uinti          41.03   (5.)
      pyöräily     2.45.17   (7.)     uinti + pyör.   3.26.20   (7.)
      juoksu       1.50.10   (5.)     lähtö - maali   5.16.30   (6.)


 Keskeyttäneitä   2
  -  Kimmo Wilén              Triathlonteam 226
  -  Markku Järvi             Ykspihlajan Reima


     Miehet 40 vuotta SM 106.8 km     ( 13 kpl )
     ===========================================

  1. Mika Somppi              Stamina TC                   4.26.06
      uinti          32.17   (2.)
      pyöräily     2.18.43   (1.)     uinti + pyör.   2.51.00   (1.)
      juoksu       1.35.06   (4.)     lähtö - maali   4.26.06   (1.)

  2. Olli Ohrankämmen         Helsinki Triathlon           4.26.42       0.36
      uinti          34.12   (3.)
      pyöräily     2.18.49   (2.)     uinti + pyör.   2.53.01   (2.)
      juoksu       1.33.41   (1.)     lähtö - maali   4.26.42   (2.)

  3. Kaj Järveläinen          Joroisten Sporttiklubi       4.40.28      14.22
      uinti          38.53   (8.)
      pyöräily     2.26.47   (3.)     uinti + pyör.   3.05.40   (3.)
      juoksu       1.34.48   (3.)     lähtö - maali   4.40.28   (3.)

  4. Ismo Kotijärvi           TT Aquaterra Kuopio          4.45.40      19.34
      uinti          42.03   (10.)
      pyöräily     2.29.11   (4.)     uinti + pyör.   3.11.14   (6.)
      juoksu       1.34.26   (2.)     lähtö - maali   4.45.40   (4.)

  5. Ari Lundahl              Nurmon Urheilijat -99        4.48.02      21.56
      uinti          37.09   (5.)
      pyöräily     2.30.45   (5.)     uinti + pyör.   3.07.54   (4.)
      juoksu       1.40.08   (6.)     lähtö - maali   4.48.02   (5.)

  6. Ahti Kurvinen            Helsinki Triathlon           4.51.01      24.55
      uinti          38.36   (7.)
      pyöräily     2.31.22   (6.)     uinti + pyör.   3.09.58   (5.)
      juoksu       1.41.03   (7.)     lähtö - maali   4.51.01   (6.)

  7. Jari Vuorijärvi          Valkealan Kajo               4.55.07      29.01
      uinti          43.00   (11.)
      pyöräily     2.33.58   (8.)     uinti + pyör.   3.16.58   (10.)
      juoksu       1.38.09   (5.)     lähtö - maali   4.55.07   (7.)

  8. Hannu Osanen             Helsinki Triathlon           4.56.30      30.24
      uinti          37.43   (6.)
      pyöräily     2.35.21   (9.)     uinti + pyör.   3.13.04   (9.)
      juoksu       1.43.26   (8.)     lähtö - maali   4.56.30   (8.)

  9. Pekka Mutka              Helsinki Triathlon           4.57.32      31.26
      uinti          40.17   (9.)
      pyöräily     2.31.49   (7.)     uinti + pyör.   3.12.06   (8.)
      juoksu       1.45.26   (9.)     lähtö - maali   4.57.32   (9.)

 10. Olli Vaittinen           Helsinki Triathlon           5.17.54      51.48
      uinti          36.29   (4.)
      pyöräily     2.40.58   (10.)    uinti + pyör.   3.17.27   (11.)
      juoksu       2.00.27   (10.)    lähtö - maali   5.17.54   (10.)

 11. Matti Mäkelä             Oulu Triathlon Club          5.29.59      63.53
      uinti          44.00   (12.)
      pyöräily     2.41.01   (11.)    uinti + pyör.   3.25.01   (12.)
      juoksu       2.04.58   (11.)    lähtö - maali   5.29.59   (11.)

 12. Pekka Mäkelä             Oulu Triathlon Club          6.18.09     112.03
      uinti          57.13   (13.)
      pyöräily     2.51.07   (13.)    uinti + pyör.   3.48.20   (13.)
      juoksu       2.29.49   (12.)    lähtö - maali   6.18.09   (12.)


 Keskeyttäneitä   1
  -  Janne Soininen           Helsinki Triathlon


     Miehet 45 vuotta SM 106.8 km     ( 12 kpl )
     ===========================================

  1. Juha Ristolainen         Turun Urheiluliitto          4.17.10
      uinti          36.20   (3.)
      pyöräily     2.18.54   (1.)     uinti + pyör.   2.55.14   (1.)
      juoksu       1.21.56   (1.)     lähtö - maali   4.17.10   (1.)

  2. Jouko Malinen            Stamina TC                   4.31.14      14.04
      uinti          30.51   (1.)
      pyöräily     2.28.30   (3.)     uinti + pyör.   2.59.21   (2.)
      juoksu       1.31.53   (2.)     lähtö - maali   4.31.14   (2.)

  3. Antero Kotijärvi         TT Aquaterra Kuopio          4.45.12      28.02
      uinti          43.06   (8.)
      pyöräily     2.18.58   (2.)     uinti + pyör.   3.02.04   (3.)
      juoksu       1.43.08   (5.)     lähtö - maali   4.45.12   (3.)

  4. Matti Hurula             TT Aquaterra Kuopio          4.48.37      31.27
      uinti          34.45   (2.)
      pyöräily     2.31.46   (6.)     uinti + pyör.   3.06.31   (5.)
      juoksu       1.42.06   (4.)     lähtö - maali   4.48.37   (4.)

  5. Markku Saarikoski        Helsinki Triathlon           5.00.56      43.46
      uinti          42.07   (6.)
      pyöräily     2.30.37   (5.)     uinti + pyör.   3.12.44   (6.)
      juoksu       1.48.12   (6.)     lähtö - maali   5.00.56   (5.)

  6. Eero Fagerholm           Kiikalan Urheilijat          5.12.36      55.26
      uinti          40.03   (5.)
      pyöräily     2.35.28   (7.)     uinti + pyör.   3.15.31   (7.)
      juoksu       1.57.05   (9.)     lähtö - maali   5.12.36   (6.)

  7. Yrjö Stoltze             Tampereen Triathlonklubi     5.23.52      66.42
      uinti          47.56   (10.)
      pyöräily     2.45.57   (8.)     uinti + pyör.   3.33.53   (9.)
      juoksu       1.49.59   (7.)     lähtö - maali   5.23.52   (7.)

  8. Hans-Karl von Bagh       Borgå Simmare                5.24.12      67.02
      uinti          43.26   (9.)
      pyöräily     2.49.11   (10.)    uinti + pyör.   3.32.37   (8.)
      juoksu       1.51.35   (8.)     lähtö - maali   5.24.12   (8.)

  9. Ilkka Kruus              Helsinki Triathlon           5.27.06      69.56
      uinti          56.17   (12.)
      pyöräily     2.48.52   (9.)     uinti + pyör.   3.45.09   (11.)
      juoksu       1.41.57   (3.)     lähtö - maali   5.27.06   (9.)

 10. Markku Lahti             Helsinki Triathlon           5.39.36      82.26
      uinti          47.59   (11.)
      pyöräily     2.52.22   (11.)    uinti + pyör.   3.40.21   (10.)
      juoksu       1.59.15   (10.)    lähtö - maali   5.39.36   (10.)


 Keskeyttäneitä   2
  -  Elis Björk               Nurmon Urheilijat -99
  -  Pekka Miettinen          Stamina TC


     Miehet 50 vuotta SM 106.8 km     ( 7 kpl )
     ==========================================

  1. Antti Ojala              Tampereen Triathlonklubi     4.39.18
      uinti          34.04   (1.)
      pyöräily     2.28.44   (1.)     uinti + pyör.   3.02.48   (1.)
      juoksu       1.36.30   (2.)     lähtö - maali   4.39.18   (1.)

  2. Petteri Grönholm         Helsinki Triathlon           4.41.27       2.09
      uinti          37.08   (3.)
      pyöräily     2.28.58   (2.)     uinti + pyör.   3.06.06   (2.)
      juoksu       1.35.21   (1.)     lähtö - maali   4.41.27   (2.)

  3. Matti Herlevi            Borgå Simmare                5.11.01      31.43
      uinti          40.09   (4.)
      pyöräily     2.43.35   (4.)     uinti + pyör.   3.23.44   (4.)
      juoksu       1.47.17   (3.)     lähtö - maali   5.11.01   (3.)

  4. Jari Aaltonen            Helsinki Triathlon           5.13.28      34.10
      uinti          36.58   (2.)
      pyöräily     2.40.44   (3.)     uinti + pyör.   3.17.42   (3.)
      juoksu       1.55.46   (4.)     lähtö - maali   5.13.28   (4.)

  5. Markku Björn             Helsinki Triathlon           5.42.16      62.58
      uinti          44.34   (6.)
      pyöräily     2.48.14   (5.)     uinti + pyör.   3.32.48   (5.)
      juoksu       2.09.28   (7.)     lähtö - maali   5.42.16   (5.)

  6. Antti Laitinen           Oulu Triathlon Club          5.53.30      74.12
      uinti          43.35   (5.)
      pyöräily     3.03.17   (6.)     uinti + pyör.   3.46.52   (6.)
      juoksu       2.06.38   (6.)     lähtö - maali   5.53.30   (6.)

  7. Timo Ekegren             Lohjan Uimarit               6.03.03      83.45
      uinti          54.12   (7.)
      pyöräily     3.12.03   (7.)     uinti + pyör.   4.06.15   (7.)
      juoksu       1.56.48   (5.)     lähtö - maali   6.03.03   (7.)


     Miehet 55 vuotta SM 106.8 km     ( 1 kpl )
     ==========================================

  1. Mart Haruoja             Stamina TC                   6.23.03
      uinti          52.53   (1.)
      pyöräily     3.05.34   (1.)     uinti + pyör.   3.58.27   (1.)
      juoksu       2.24.36   (1.)     lähtö - maali   6.23.03   (1.)


     Miehet 65 vuotta SM 106.8 km     ( 1 kpl )
     ==========================================

  1. Olli Martikainen         Sukevan Kisa                 6.37.32
      uinti          53.52   (1.)
      pyöräily     3.12.49   (1.)     uinti + pyör.   4.06.41   (1.)
      juoksu       2.30.51   (1.)     lähtö - maali   6.37.32   (1.)


     Naiset 23 vuotta SM 106.8 km     ( 1 kpl )
     ==========================================

  1. Henna Riikonen           Stamina TC                   5.48.52
      uinti          45.03   (1.)
      pyöräily     3.03.35   (1.)     uinti + pyör.   3.48.38   (1.)
      juoksu       2.00.14   (1.)     lähtö - maali   5.48.52   (1.)


     Naiset 35 vuotta SM 106.8 km     ( 2 kpl )
     ==========================================

  1. Mari Marttinen           Helsinki Triathlon           5.10.44
      uinti          37.48   (1.)
      pyöräily     2.43.03   (1.)     uinti + pyör.   3.20.51   (1.)
      juoksu       1.49.53   (2.)     lähtö - maali   5.10.44   (1.)

  2. Rita Virtanen            Joroisten Sporttiklubi       5.19.29       8.45
      uinti          49.28   (2.)
      pyöräily     2.44.10   (2.)     uinti + pyör.   3.33.38   (2.)
      juoksu       1.45.51   (1.)     lähtö - maali   5.19.29   (2.)


     Miehet kuntosarja 106.8 km     ( 53 kpl )
     =========================================

  1. Olli Ohtonen             Vuokatti Ski Team Kainuu     4.30.17
      uinti          35.02   (3.)
      pyöräily     2.28.34   (4.)     uinti + pyör.   3.03.36   (2.)
      juoksu       1.26.41   (1.)     lähtö - maali   4.30.17   (1.)

  2. Altti Eskola             Helsinki Triathlon           4.37.35       7.18
      uinti          36.05   (5.)
      pyöräily     2.26.12   (2.)     uinti + pyör.   3.02.17   (1.)
      juoksu       1.35.18   (7.)     lähtö - maali   4.37.35   (2.)

  3. Jiri Vilppola            Triathlonteam 226            4.38.59       8.42
      uinti          39.23   (16.)
      pyöräily     2.31.45   (7.)     uinti + pyör.   3.11.08   (8.)
      juoksu       1.27.51   (2.)     lähtö - maali   4.38.59   (3.)

  4. Aimo Luiro               Team MyTrainer               4.45.54      15.37
      uinti          44.20   (32.)
      pyöräily     2.26.31   (3.)     uinti + pyör.   3.10.51   (7.)
      juoksu       1.35.03   (6.)     lähtö - maali   4.45.54   (4.)

  5. Mika Myllö               Tampereen Triathlonklubi     4.49.17      19.00
      uinti          36.00   (4.)
      pyöräily     2.29.13   (5.)     uinti + pyör.   3.05.13   (4.)
      juoksu       1.44.04   (17.)    lähtö - maali   4.49.17   (5.)

  6. Marko Kiiskinen          Tawast Cycling Club          4.49.55      19.38
      uinti          38.50   (10.)
      pyöräily     2.26.08   (1.)     uinti + pyör.   3.04.58   (3.)
      juoksu       1.44.57   (19.)    lähtö - maali   4.49.55   (6.)

  7. Tuomas Maisala           Helsinki Triathlon           4.51.21      21.04
      uinti          45.35   (35.)
      pyöräily     2.30.50   (6.)     uinti + pyör.   3.16.25   (12.)
      juoksu       1.34.56   (4.)     lähtö - maali   4.51.21   (7.)

  8. Jarkko Vesikansa         Helsinki Triathlon           4.53.05      22.48
      uinti          39.45   (19.)
      pyöräily     2.33.20   (9.)     uinti + pyör.   3.13.05   (9.)
      juoksu       1.40.00   (12.)    lähtö - maali   4.53.05   (8.)

  9. Markos Mölsä             TT Aquaterra Kuopio          4.54.09      23.52
      uinti          39.29   (18.)
      pyöräily     2.36.06   (12.)    uinti + pyör.   3.15.35   (11.)
      juoksu       1.38.34   (10.)    lähtö - maali   4.54.09   (9.)

 10. Juuso Kutvonen           Joroisten Sporttiklubi       4.54.21      24.04
      uinti          46.10   (38.)
      pyöräily     2.32.00   (8.)     uinti + pyör.   3.18.10   (14.)
      juoksu       1.36.11   (9.)     lähtö - maali   4.54.21   (10.)

 11. Martti Näsäkkälä         Helsinki Triathlon           4.54.32      24.15
      uinti          31.50   (1.)
      pyöräily     2.38.50   (17.)    uinti + pyör.   3.10.40   (6.)
      juoksu       1.43.52   (16.)    lähtö - maali   4.54.32   (11.)

 12. Christopher Gumpinger    Helsinki Triathlon           4.54.39      24.22
      uinti          44.15   (31.)
      pyöräily     2.37.19   (16.)    uinti + pyör.   3.21.34   (19.)
      juoksu       1.33.05   (3.)     lähtö - maali   4.54.39   (12.)

 13. Jukka Saarikko           Helsinki                     4.55.36      25.19
      uinti          41.08   (24.)
      pyöräily     2.38.59   (18.)    uinti + pyör.   3.20.07   (16.)
      juoksu       1.35.29   (8.)     lähtö - maali   4.55.36   (13.)

 14. Markku Parkkonen         Vantaa                       4.59.53      29.36
      uinti          33.09   (2.)
      pyöräily     2.36.16   (13.)    uinti + pyör.   3.09.25   (5.)
      juoksu       1.50.28   (30.)    lähtö - maali   4.59.53   (14.)

 15. Teemu Kantola            Helsinki Triathlon           5.02.13      31.56
      uinti          38.46   (9.)
      pyöräily     2.43.12   (24.)    uinti + pyör.   3.21.58   (20.)
      juoksu       1.40.15   (13.)    lähtö - maali   5.02.13   (15.)

 16. Antti Kiikko             Turun Urheiluliitto          5.03.27      33.10
      uinti          44.07   (30.)
      pyöräily     2.33.43   (10.)    uinti + pyör.   3.17.50   (13.)
      juoksu       1.45.37   (22.)    lähtö - maali   5.03.27   (16.)

 17. Timo Räsänen             Triathlon Best-Team          5.04.51      34.34
      uinti          39.10   (13.)
      pyöräily     2.42.10   (21.)    uinti + pyör.   3.21.20   (17.)
      juoksu       1.43.31   (15.)    lähtö - maali   5.04.51   (17.)

 18. Petri Valkama            Alavus                       5.05.35      35.18
      uinti          39.11   (14.)
      pyöräily     2.34.50   (11.)    uinti + pyör.   3.14.01   (10.)
      juoksu       1.51.34   (32.)    lähtö - maali   5.05.35   (18.)

 19. Petri Hietanen           Karjala Triathlon            5.07.00      36.43
      uinti          36.37   (6.)
      pyöräily     2.44.54   (26.)    uinti + pyör.   3.21.31   (18.)
      juoksu       1.45.29   (21.)    lähtö - maali   5.07.00   (19.)

20. Osmo Jahkola             StoraEnso DBS Team           5.07.12      36.55
      uinti          47.04   (42.)
      pyöräily     2.45.08   (28.)    uinti + pyör.   3.32.12   (32.)
      juoksu       1.35.00   (5.)     lähtö - maali   5.07.12   (20.)

 21. Matti Kärkkäinen         TT Aquaterra Kuopio          5.07.42      37.25
      uinti          42.50   (27.)
      pyöräily     2.36.55   (15.)    uinti + pyör.   3.19.45   (15.)
      juoksu       1.47.57   (27.)    lähtö - maali   5.07.42   (21.)

 22. Janne Raukola            Triathlonteam 226            5.08.37      38.20
      uinti          46.57   (41.)
      pyöräily     2.42.32   (22.)    uinti + pyör.   3.29.29   (30.)
      juoksu       1.39.08   (11.)    lähtö - maali   5.08.37   (22.)

 23. Karl Lönnberg                                         5.09.55      39.38
      uinti          40.12   (21.)
      pyöräily     2.43.03   (23.)    uinti + pyör.   3.23.15   (22.)
      juoksu       1.46.40   (25.)    lähtö - maali   5.09.55   (23.)

 24. Aki Onatsu               Anjalankoski                 5.12.13      41.56
      uinti          41.21   (25.)
      pyöräily     2.40.45   (19.)    uinti + pyör.   3.22.06   (21.)
      juoksu       1.50.07   (29.)    lähtö - maali   5.12.13   (24.)

 25. Markku Seitsonen         Triathlonteam 226            5.13.30      43.13
      uinti          39.04   (12.)
      pyöräily     2.44.25   (25.)    uinti + pyör.   3.23.29   (23.)
      juoksu       1.50.01   (28.)    lähtö - maali   5.13.30   (25.)

 26. Jaakko Salonen                                        5.13.45      43.28
      uinti          40.13   (22.)
      pyöräily     2.48.32   (34.)    uinti + pyör.   3.28.45   (29.)
      juoksu       1.45.00   (20.)    lähtö - maali   5.13.45   (26.)

 27. Jouni Siitari            CC Picarro                   5.14.22      44.05
      uinti          39.47   (20.)
      pyöräily     2.48.09   (33.)    uinti + pyör.   3.27.56   (28.)
      juoksu       1.46.26   (24.)    lähtö - maali   5.14.22   (27.)

 28. Tommi Lindholm           Piikkiön Kehitys             5.16.10      45.53
      uinti          39.22   (15.)
      pyöräily     2.45.48   (29.)    uinti + pyör.   3.25.10   (25.)
      juoksu       1.51.00   (31.)    lähtö - maali   5.16.10   (28.)

 29. Sami Honkanen            Imatra                       5.18.04      47.47
      uinti          37.07   (7.)
      pyöräily     2.56.34   (43.)    uinti + pyör.   3.33.41   (35.)
      juoksu       1.44.23   (18.)    lähtö - maali   5.18.04   (29.)

 30. Tuomas Kekola            Orivesi                      5.21.02      50.45
      uinti          39.25   (17.)
      pyöräily     2.54.27   (40.)    uinti + pyör.   3.33.52   (36.)
      juoksu       1.47.10   (26.)    lähtö - maali   5.21.02   (30.)

31. Tuomo Isokangas          Keuruu                       5.22.48      52.31
      uinti          38.57   (11.)
      pyöräily     2.44.55   (27.)    uinti + pyör.   3.23.52   (24.)
      juoksu       1.58.56   (39.)    lähtö - maali   5.22.48   (31.)

 32. Samuli Heikkonen         Timberwolves                 5.26.21      56.04
      uinti          50.56   (47.)
      pyöräily     2.36.42   (14.)    uinti + pyör.   3.27.38   (27.)
      juoksu       1.58.43   (37.)    lähtö - maali   5.26.21   (32.)

 33. Antti Huotarinen         Helsinki                     5.26.55      56.38
      uinti          40.23   (23.)
      pyöräily     2.53.16   (39.)    uinti + pyör.   3.33.39   (34.)
      juoksu       1.53.16   (34.)    lähtö - maali   5.26.55   (33.)

 34. Olli Korhonen            Sala-Gym Lehtikangas         5.28.21      58.04
      uinti          46.47   (39.)
      pyöräily     2.47.41   (32.)    uinti + pyör.   3.34.28   (37.)
      juoksu       1.53.53   (35.)    lähtö - maali   5.28.21   (34.)

 35. Jari Pelto               Pietarsaari                  5.30.00      59.43
      uinti          38.41   (8.)
      pyöräily     2.47.37   (31.)    uinti + pyör.   3.26.18   (26.)
      juoksu       2.03.42   (40.)    lähtö - maali   5.30.00   (35.)

 36. Harri Hakkarainen        Sotkamon Jymy                5.33.07      62.50
      uinti          56.31   (51.)
      pyöräily     2.50.49   (35.)    uinti + pyör.   3.47.20   (45.)
      juoksu       1.45.47   (23.)    lähtö - maali   5.33.07   (36.)

 37. Timo Kaskinen            Helsinki Triathlon           5.33.18      63.01
      uinti          46.04   (37.)
      pyöräily     2.52.52   (38.)    uinti + pyör.   3.38.56   (41.)
      juoksu       1.54.22   (36.)    lähtö - maali   5.33.18   (37.)

 38. Tuomas Klockars          Borgå Simmare                5.34.52      64.35
      uinti          43.42   (29.)
      pyöräily     2.52.26   (37.)    uinti + pyör.   3.36.08   (38.)
      juoksu       1.58.44   (38.)    lähtö - maali   5.34.52   (38.)

 39. Marko Harapainen         LastManStanding Sporting     5.36.35      66.18
      uinti          45.34   (34.)
      pyöräily     2.45.49   (30.)    uinti + pyör.   3.31.23   (31.)
      juoksu       2.05.12   (41.)    lähtö - maali   5.36.35   (39.)

 40. Kari Juvaste                                          5.42.48      72.31
      uinti          49.44   (46.)
      pyöräily     3.09.44   (49.)    uinti + pyör.   3.59.28   (48.)
      juoksu       1.43.20   (14.)    lähtö - maali   5.42.48   (40.)

 41. Teemu Lehto              Espoo                        5.50.14      79.57
      uinti          51.36   (49.)
      pyöräily     3.05.50   (46.)    uinti + pyör.   3.57.26   (47.)
      juoksu       1.52.48   (33.)    lähtö - maali   5.50.14   (41.)

42. Tom Niemi                Lohtajan Veikot              5.53.44      83.27
      uinti          46.49   (40.)
      pyöräily     2.58.11   (44.)    uinti + pyör.   3.45.00   (44.)
      juoksu       2.08.44   (42.)    lähtö - maali   5.53.44   (42.)

 42. Topi Kekäläinen          Helsinki                     5.53.44      83.27
      uinti          43.30   (28.)
      pyöräily     2.54.48   (41.)    uinti + pyör.   3.38.18   (40.)
      juoksu       2.15.26   (48.)    lähtö - maali   5.53.44   (42.)

 44. Jussi Pikkarainen        Heinola                      5.54.25      84.08
      uinti          44.20   (32.)
      pyöräily     3.00.11   (45.)    uinti + pyör.   3.44.31   (43.)
      juoksu       2.09.54   (43.)    lähtö - maali   5.54.25   (44.)

 45. Petri Sauriala           Karjala Triathlon            6.01.46      91.29
      uinti          49.03   (45.)
      pyöräily     2.52.11   (36.)    uinti + pyör.   3.41.14   (42.)
      juoksu       2.20.32   (49.)    lähtö - maali   6.01.46   (45.)

 46. Harri Luhtanen           Triathlon Stadi              6.03.53      93.36
      uinti          51.34   (48.)
      pyöräily     2.40.54   (20.)    uinti + pyör.   3.32.28   (33.)
      juoksu       2.31.25   (51.)    lähtö - maali   6.03.53   (46.)

 47. Juha-Matti Kilpelä       Rovaniemi                    6.05.09      94.52
      uinti          46.00   (36.)
      pyöräily     3.08.37   (48.)    uinti + pyör.   3.54.37   (46.)
      juoksu       2.10.32   (44.)    lähtö - maali   6.05.09   (47.)

 48. Seppo Hietaoja           Turun Urheiluliitto          6.07.08      96.51
      uinti          42.28   (26.)
      pyöräily     2.55.28   (42.)    uinti + pyör.   3.37.56   (39.)
      juoksu       2.29.12   (50.)    lähtö - maali   6.07.08   (48.)

 49. Anssi Luhtamäki          CGS                          6.13.35     103.18
      uinti          56.07   (50.)
      pyöräily     3.06.12   (47.)    uinti + pyör.   4.02.19   (50.)
      juoksu       2.11.16   (45.)    lähtö - maali   6.13.35   (49.)

 50. Esko Jääskeläinen        Vantaa                       6.15.18     105.01
      uinti          48.49   (44.)
      pyöräily     3.13.10   (50.)    uinti + pyör.   4.01.59   (49.)
      juoksu       2.13.19   (47.)    lähtö - maali   6.15.18   (50.)

 51. Arto Saviranta           Nokia Road Runners           6.37.18     127.01
      uinti          47.12   (43.)
      pyöräily     3.38.05   (51.)    uinti + pyör.   4.25.17   (51.)
      juoksu       2.12.01   (46.)    lähtö - maali   6.37.18   (51.)


 Keskeyttäneitä   2
  -  Jussi Korhonen           Sala-Gym Lehtikangas
  -  Tapio Luukkanen          Savonlinna Triathlon



Pikatriathlon 2006                         T U L O K S E T             15.7.2006
Joroisten Urheilijat                      ---------------                 21:29

Sija Nimi                     Seura                          Tulos        Ero

     Miehet 18 km
     ==============

  1. Markku Savolainen        Best-Team                    46.21,0
      uinti           2.31,0 (4.)
      pyöräily       23.27,0 (1.)     uinti + pyör.     25.58,0 (1.)
      juoksu         20.23,0 (1.)     lähtö - maali     46.21,0 (1.)

  2. Jami Tirkkonen           Triathlon Team Aguaterra     46.30,6      0.09,6
      uinti           2.01,0 (1.)
      pyöräily       23.58,0 (2.)     uinti + pyör.     25.59,0 (2.)
      juoksu         20.31,6 (2.)     lähtö - maali     46.30,6 (2.)

  3. Teuvo Juutilainen        Best-Team                    51.25,0      5.04,0
      uinti           2.30,0 (3.)
      pyöräily       26.09,0 (4.)     uinti + pyör.     28.39,0 (3.)
      juoksu         22.46,0 (4.)     lähtö - maali     51.25,0 (3.)

  4. Aku Kesti                                             51.39,6      5.18,6
      uinti           2.09,0 (2.)
      pyöräily       26.36,0 (6.)     uinti + pyör.     28.45,0 (5.)
      juoksu         22.54,6 (5.)     lähtö - maali     51.39,6 (4.)

  5. Jouko Laitinen                                        54.09,5      7.48,5
      uinti          3.57,0 (14.)
      pyöräily       27.32,0 (8.)     uinti + pyör.     31.29,0 (9.)
      juoksu         22.40,5 (3.)     lähtö - maali     54.09,5 (5.)

  6. Mika Hokka               Best-Team                    54.09,7      7.48,7
      uinti           2.43,0 (8.)
      pyöräily       25.58,0 (3.)     uinti + pyör.     28.41,0 (4.)
      juoksu         25.28,7 (9.)     lähtö - maali     54.09,7 (6.)

  7. Oskari Jahkola           Lahden Hiihtoseura           55.18,2      8.57,2
      uinti          2.32,0 (5.)
      pyöräily       26.48,0 (7.)     uinti + pyör.     29.20,0 (7.)
      juoksu         25.58,2 (11.)    lähtö - maali     55.18,2 (7.)

  8. Pertti Tuomainen         Leppävirran Urheilijat       55.18,7      8.57,7
      uinti           2.32,0 (5.)
      pyöräily       28.55,0 (9.)     uinti + pyör.     31.27,0 (8.)
      juoksu         23.51,7 (6.)     lähtö - maali     55.18,7 (8.)

  9. Matti Kasanen            Karjala Triathlon            56.42,7     10.21,7
      uinti         2.39,0 (7.)
      pyöräily       26.34,0 (5.)     uinti + pyör.     29.13,0 (6.)
      juoksu         27.29,7 (14.)    lähtö - maali     56.42,7 (9.)

 10. Pasi Viitamäki           Joensuu                      57.22,5     11.01,5
      uinti           2.59,0 (9.)
      pyöräily       29.07,0 (11.)    uinti + pyör.     32.06,0 (10.)
      juoksu         25.16,5 (8.)     lähtö - maali     57.22,5 (10.)

 11. Kristian Lahtinen        Jyväskylä                    59.45,8     13.24,8
      uinti           3.05,0 (11.)
      pyöräily       31.42,0 (13.)    uinti + pyör.     34.47,0 (13.)
      juoksu         24.58,8 (7.)     lähtö - maali     59.45,8 (11.)

 12. Raimo Kiander                                       1.00.01,1     13.40,1
      uinti           5.04,0 (16.)
      pyöräily       28.56,0 (10.)    uinti + pyör.     34.00,0 (12.)
      juoksu         26.01,1 (12.)    lähtö - maali   1.00.01,1 (12.)

 13. Gyenter Edelmayer                                   1.00.19,6     13.58,6
      uinti           3.02,0 (10.)
      pyöräily       30.13,0 (12.)    uinti + pyör.     33.15,0 (11.)
      juoksu         27.04,6 (13.)    lähtö - maali   1.00.19,6 (13.)

 14. Kimmo Puranen            Siivouspalvelu Pirkon Puhd 1.03.30,0     17.09,0
      uinti           4.25,0 (15.)
      pyöräily       33.08,0 (14.)    uinti + pyör.     37.33,0 (14.)
      juoksu         25.57,0 (10.)    lähtö - maali   1.03.30,0 (14.)

 15. Marko Huupponen          Team Squeezy               1.11.03,3     24.42,3
      uinti            3.56,0 (13.)
      pyöräily        36.07,0 (16.)   uinti + pyör.     40.03,0 (16.)
      juoksu          31.00,3 (15.)   lähtö - maali   1.11.03,3 (15.)

 16. Jarkko Venäläinen        Vantaa                     1.13.36,6     27.15,6
      uinti            3.35,0 (12.)
      pyöräily        36.04,0 (15.)   uinti + pyör.     39.39,0 (15.)
      juoksu          33.57,6 (16.)   lähtö - maali   1.13.36,6 (16.)

 Poisjäänyt   1
  -   1.            Jussi Männikkö           Best-Team
 

     Naiset 18 km
     ==============

  1. Terttu Lappi             Best-Team                    52.01,3
      uinti           2.32,0 (2.)
      pyöräily       26.16,0 (2.)     uinti + pyör.     28.48,0 (2.)
      juoksu         23.13,3 (1.)     lähtö - maali     52.01,3 (1.)

  2. Heidi Hyvärinen          Best-Team                    52.26,4      0.25,1
      uinti           2.24,0 (1.)
      pyöräily       25.52,0 (1.)     uinti + pyör.     28.16,0 (1.)
      juoksu         24.10,4 (2.)     lähtö - maali     52.26,4 (2.)

  3. Satu Immonen-Kähäri      Joroisten Sporttiklubi       59.12,2      7.10,9
      uinti           3.46,0 (9.)
      pyöräily       30.12,0 (5.)     uinti + pyör.     33.58,0 (7.)
      juoksu         25.14,2 (3.)     lähtö - maali     59.12,2 (3.)

  4. Hanna Kolari             Leppävirran Viri             59.27,1      7.25,8
      uinti           3.31,0 (7.)
      pyöräily       27.31,0 (3.)     uinti + pyör.     31.02,0 (3.)
      juoksu         28.25,1 (6.)     lähtö - maali     59.27,1 (4.)

  5. Kirsi Vänttinen          Best-Team                  1.00.59,5      8.58,2
      uinti           2.45,0 (3.)
      pyöräily       30.21,0 (7.)     uinti + pyör.     33.06,0 (5.)
      juoksu         27.53,5 (5.)     lähtö - maali   1.00.59,5 (5.)

  6. Eeva Lahti               Helsinki                   1.01.54,2      9.52,9
      uinti           3.24,0 (6.)
      pyöräily       30.56,0 (8.)     uinti + pyör.     34.20,0 (8.)
      juoksu         27.34,2 (4.)     lähtö - maali   1.01.54,2 (6.)

  7. Anita Hyttinen           Koston Soutajat            1.04.53,7     12.52,4
      uinti           3.36,0 (8.)
      pyöräily       29.28,0 (4.)     uinti + pyör.     33.04,0 (4.)
      juoksu         31.49,7 (9.)     lähtö - maali   1.04.53,7 (7.)

  8. Piia Tuomi                                          1.05.20,7     13.19,4
      uinti          3.20,0 (5.)
      pyöräily      30.13,0 (6.)      uinti + pyör.     33.33,0 (6.)
      juoksu        31.47,7 (8.)      lähtö - maali   1.05.20,7 (8.)

  9. Emilia Jankola           Lahden Hiihtoseura         1.07.16,4     15.15,1
      uinti          2.54,0 (4.)
      pyöräily      32.17,0 (9.)      uinti + pyör.     35.11,0 (9.)
      juoksu       32.05,4 (10.)      lähtö - maali   1.07.16,4 (9.)

 10. Leena Huupponen          Team Squeezy               1.11.02,3     19.01,0
      uinti         3.58,0 (10.)
      pyöräily     36.07,0 (10.)      uinti + pyör.     40.05,0 (10.)
      juoksu        30.57,3 (7.)      lähtö - maali   1.11.02,3 (10.)


     Joukkuekilpailu 18 km
     =======================

  1. Kerisalon Kisa                                        46.21,9
      uinti         3.07,0 (3.)
      pyöräily     23.21,0 (1.)       uinti + pyör.     26.28,0 (1.)
      juoksu       19.53,9 (1.)       lähtö - maali     46.21,9 (1.)

  2. Team Seppälä                                          47.33,1      1.11,2
      uinti         2.14,0 (1.)
      pyöräily     25.23,0 (4.)       uinti + pyör.     27.37,0 (3.)
      juoksu       19.56,1 (2.)       lähtö - maali     47.33,1 (2.)

  3. Metsurit                                              50.53,4      4.31,5
      uinti         2.40,0 (2.)
      pyöräily     23.50,0 (2.)       uinti + pyör.     26.30,0 (2.)
      juoksu       24.23,4 (4.)       lähtö - maali     50.53,4 (3.)

  4. Team Squeezy                                          53.46,7      7.24,8
      uinti         3.55,0 (5.)
      pyöräily     24.41,0 (3.)       uinti + pyör.     28.36,0 (4.)
      juoksu       25.10,7 (5.)       lähtö - maali     53.46,7 (4.)

  5. TK                                                    57.40,5     11.18,6
      uinti         4.00,0 (6.)
      pyöräily     30.14,0 (5.)       uinti + pyör.     34.14,0 (5.)
      juoksu       23.26,5 (3.)       lähtö - maali     57.40,5 (5.)

  6. Komix                                               1.12.50,5     26.28,6
      uinti         3.16,0 (4.)
      pyöräily     40.07,0 (6.)       uinti + pyör.     43.23,0 (6.)
      juoksu       29.27,5 (6.)       lähtö - maali   1.12.50,5 (6.)