Triathlonin perusmatkojen SM 2007         T U L O K S E T
 Helsinki Triathlon                        ---------------
 
 Sija Nimi                     Seura                          Tulos        Ero
 
      Miehet  1,5 + 40 + 10 = 51.5 km     ( 22 kpl )
      ==============================================
 
   1. Jarmo Hast               Tampereen Triathlon Klubi    1.57.33
      Uinti           18.20   (3.)
      Pyöräily      1.03.21   (6.)     Uinti+pyör.     1.21.41   (2.)
      Juoksu          35.52   (2.)     Lähtö- Maali    1.57.33   (1.)
 
   2. Mikko Vastaranta         Triathlon Stadi              1.58.11       0.38
      Uinti           17.50   (2.)
      Pyöräily      1.02.26   (3.)     Uinti+pyör.     1.20.16   (1.)
      Juoksu          37.55   (6.)     Lähtö- Maali    1.58.11   (2.)
 
   3. Teemu Toivanen           Leppävirran Viri             1.59.10       1.37
      Uinti           20.10   (5.)
      Pyöräily      1.03.31   (7.)     Uinti+pyör.     1.23.41   (7.)
      Juoksu          35.29   (1.)     Lähtö- Maali    1.59.10   (3.)
 
   4. Petteri Mustonen         Stamina TC                   1.59.16       1.43
      Uinti           19.30   (4.)
      Pyöräily      1.02.18   (2.)     Uinti+pyör.     1.21.48   (4.)
      Juoksu          37.28   (5.)     Lähtö- Maali    1.59.16   (4.)
 
   5. Panu Lieto               Stamina TC                   2.00.41       3.08
      Uinti           17.48   (1.)
      Pyöräily      1.03.55   (8.)     Uinti+pyör.     1.21.43   (3.)
      Juoksu          38.58   (8.)     Lähtö- Maali    2.00.41   (5.)
 
   6. Tuukka Miettinen         Stamina TC                   2.01.12       3.39
      Uinti           22.19   (9.)
      Pyöräily      1.00.21   (1.)     Uinti+pyör.     1.22.40   (5.)
      Juoksu          38.32   (7.)     Lähtö- Maali    2.01.12   (6.)
 
   7. Darby Thomas             Turun Urheiluliitto          2.01.47       4.14
      Uinti           22.35   (11.)
      Pyöräily      1.02.48   (4.)     Uinti+pyör.     1.25.23   (10.)
      Juoksu          36.24   (3.)     Lähtö- Maali    2.01.47   (7.)
 
   8. Mika Penttinen           Stamina TC                   2.02.10       4.37
      Uinti           21.00   (8.)
      Pyöräily      1.04.16   (9.)     Uinti+pyör.     1.25.16   (9.)
      Juoksu          36.54   (4.)     Lähtö- Maali    2.02.10   (8.)
 
   9. Markus Lampainen         Turun Urheiluliitto          2.05.55       8.22
      Uinti           20.38   (7.)
      Pyöräily      1.02.53   (5.)     Uinti+pyör.     1.23.31   (6.)
      Juoksu          42.24   (14.)    Lähtö- Maali    2.05.55   (9.)
 
  10. Yan Busset               Helsinki Triathlon           2.08.11      10.38
      Uinti           20.34   (6.)
      Pyöräily      1.04.20   (10.)    Uinti+pyör.     1.24.54   (8.)
      Juoksu          43.17   (15.)    Lähtö- Maali    2.08.11   (10.)
 
  11. Tero Salonen             Turun Urheiluliitto          2.10.51      13.18
      Uinti           23.57   (16.)
      Pyöräily      1.05.53   (12.)    Uinti+pyör.     1.29.50   (12.)
      Juoksu          41.01   (10.)    Lähtö- Maali    2.10.51   (11.)
 
  12. Esa Ollikainen           Helsinki Triathlon           2.10.59      13.26
      Uinti           23.18   (13.)
      Pyöräily      1.05.34   (11.)    Uinti+pyör.     1.28.52   (11.)
      Juoksu          42.07   (13.)    Lähtö- Maali    2.10.59   (12.)
 
  13. Selim Palin              Stamina TC                   2.11.52      14.19
      Uinti           22.30   (10.)
      Pyöräily      1.07.30   (16.)    Uinti+pyör.     1.30.00   (15.)
      Juoksu          41.52   (12.)    Lähtö- Maali    2.11.52   (13.)
 
  14. Jiri Vilppola            Triathlonteam 226            2.13.11      15.38
      Uinti           25.13   (20.)
      Pyöräily      1.08.37   (19.)    Uinti+pyör.     1.33.50   (18.)
      Juoksu          39.21   (9.)     Lähtö- Maali    2.13.11   (14.)
 
  15. Altti Eskola             Helsinki Triathlon           2.13.25      15.52
      Uinti           24.14   (17.)
      Pyöräily      1.07.37   (17.)    Uinti+pyör.     1.31.51   (16.)
      Juoksu          41.34   (11.)    Lähtö- Maali    2.13.25   (15.)
 
  16. Miikka Osmo              Tampereen Triathlon Klubi    2.13.58      16.25
      Uinti           22.39   (12.)
      Pyöräily      1.07.14   (15.)    Uinti+pyör.     1.29.53   (14.)
      Juoksu          44.05   (16.)    Lähtö- Maali    2.13.58   (16.)
 
  17. Raimo Naskali            Tampereen Triathlon Klubi    2.16.50      19.17
      Uinti           23.47   (15.)
      Pyöräily      1.06.05   (13.)    Uinti+pyör.     1.29.52   (13.)
      Juoksu          46.58   (18.)    Lähtö- Maali    2.16.50   (17.)
 
  18. Marcus Lindqvist         Helsinki Triathlon           2.17.40      20.07
      Uinti           25.11   (19.)
      Pyöräily      1.07.42   (18.)    Uinti+pyör.     1.32.53   (17.)
      Juoksu          44.47   (17.)    Lähtö- Maali    2.17.40   (18.)
 
  19. Juuso Kutvonen           Joroisten Sporttiklubi       2.22.33      25.00
      Uinti           27.38   (22.)
      Pyöräily      1.06.52   (14.)    Uinti+pyör.     1.34.30   (19.)
      Juoksu          48.03   (19.)    Lähtö- Maali    2.22.33   (19.)
 
  20. Hannu Hult               Karjala Triathlon            2.26.05      28.32
      Uinti           24.23   (18.)
      Pyöräily      1.12.12   (20.)    Uinti+pyör.     1.36.35   (20.)
      Juoksu          49.30   (20.)    Lähtö- Maali    2.26.05   (20.)
 
  21. Heikki Färkkilä          Ykspihlajan Reima            2.33.37      36.04
      Uinti           23.22   (14.)
      Pyöräily      1.19.03   (21.)    Uinti+pyör.     1.42.25   (21.)
      Juoksu          51.12   (21.)    Lähtö- Maali    2.33.37   (21.)
 
  22. Iiro Christensen         Ykspihlajan Reima            2.38.59      41.26
      Uinti           25.20   (21.)
      Pyöräily      1.22.16   (22.)    Uinti+pyör.     1.47.36   (22.)
      Juoksu          51.23   (22.)    Lähtö- Maali    2.38.59   (22.)
 
 
      Miehet 23 vuotta  1,5 + 40 + 10 = 51.5 km     ( 8 kpl )
      =======================================================
 
   1. Arttu Hirsi              Triathlon Stadi              2.01.57
      Uinti           18.06   (1.)
      Pyöräily      1.03.44   (2.)     Uinti+pyör.     1.21.50   (1.)
      Juoksu          40.07   (1.)     Lähtö- Maali    2.01.57   (1.)
 
   2. Trifon Suopela           Arctic Triathlon             2.07.53       5.56
      Uinti           21.29   (3.)
      Pyöräily      1.03.44   (2.)     Uinti+pyör.     1.25.13   (3.)
      Juoksu          42.40   (4.)     Lähtö- Maali    2.07.53   (2.)
 
   3. Tatu Kasurinen           Tawast Cycling Club          2.09.10       7.13
      Uinti           21.07   (2.)
      Pyöräily      1.01.41   (1.)     Uinti+pyör.     1.22.48   (2.)
      Juoksu          46.22   (6.)     Lähtö- Maali    2.09.10   (3.)
 
   4. Janne Huhtala            Ykspihlajan Reima            2.14.35      12.38
      Uinti           25.51   (8.)
      Pyöräily      1.08.16   (5.)     Uinti+pyör.     1.34.07   (7.)
      Juoksu          40.28   (2.)     Lähtö- Maali    2.14.35   (4.)
 
   5. Jaakko Hiekkaranta       Tawast Cycling Club          2.15.23      13.26
      Uinti           24.53   (6.)
      Pyöräily      1.09.03   (7.)     Uinti+pyör.     1.33.56   (6.)
      Juoksu          41.27   (3.)     Lähtö- Maali    2.15.23   (5.)
 
   6. Mikko Virtanen           Karjalan Uimarit -69         2.17.22      15.25
      Uinti           24.42   (5.)
      Pyöräily      1.08.30   (6.)     Uinti+pyör.     1.33.12   (5.)
      Juoksu          44.10   (5.)     Lähtö- Maali    2.17.22   (6.)
 
   7. Lauri Aaltonen           Triathlon Stadi              2.27.26      25.29
      Uinti           21.50   (4.)
      Pyöräily      1.04.28   (4.)     Uinti+pyör.     1.26.18   (4.)
      Juoksu        1.01.08   (8.)     Lähtö- Maali    2.27.26   (7.)
 
   8. Markus Lommi             Triathlon Stadi              2.33.35      31.38
      Uinti           25.14   (7.)
      Pyöräily      1.15.29   (8.)     Uinti+pyör.     1.40.43   (8.)
      Juoksu          52.52   (7.)     Lähtö- Maali    2.33.35   (8.)
 
 
 
      Miehet 19 vuotta  1,5 + 40 + 10 = 51.5 km     ( 4 kpl )
      =======================================================
 
   1. Perttu Paloniemi         Triathlon Stadi              2.10.08
      Uinti           19.02   (1.)
      Pyöräily      1.04.42   (1.)     Uinti+pyör.     1.23.44   (1.)
      Juoksu          46.24   (3.)     Lähtö- Maali    2.10.08   (1.)
 
   2. Samuli Keisu             Alatornion Pirkat            2.13.53       3.45
      Uinti           24.01   (3.)
      Pyöräily      1.05.43   (2.)     Uinti+pyör.     1.29.44   (2.)
      Juoksu          44.09   (2.)     Lähtö- Maali    2.13.53   (2.)
 
   3. Ville Maunuksela         Triathlonteam 226            2.15.11       5.03
      Uinti           25.36   (4.)
      Pyöräily      1.08.41   (4.)     Uinti+pyör.     1.34.17   (4.)
      Juoksu          40.54   (1.)     Lähtö- Maali    2.15.11   (3.)
 
   4. Feodorit Suopela         Arctic Triathlon             2.16.36       6.28
      Uinti           22.18   (2.)
      Pyöräily      1.07.36   (3.)     Uinti+pyör.     1.29.54   (3.)
      Juoksu          46.42   (4.)     Lähtö- Maali    2.16.36   (4.)
 
 
 
      Miehet 35 vuotta  1,5 + 40 + 10 = 51.5 km     ( 7 kpl )
      =======================================================
 
   1. Matti Karvonen           Turun Urheiluliitto          2.10.41
      Uinti           24.11   (4.)
      Pyöräily      1.05.55   (1.)     Uinti+pyör.     1.30.06   (1.)
      Juoksu          40.35   (2.)     Lähtö- Maali    2.10.41   (1.)
 
   2. Alex Bodson              Stamina TC                   2.12.32       1.51
      Uinti           26.13   (5.)
      Pyöräily      1.06.46   (2.)     Uinti+pyör.     1.32.59   (3.)
      Juoksu          39.33   (1.)     Lähtö- Maali    2.12.32   (2.)
 
   3. Jarkko Keinänen          Stamina TC                   2.14.55       4.14
      Uinti           23.14   (1.)
      Pyöräily      1.07.17   (3.)     Uinti+pyör.     1.30.31   (2.)
      Juoksu          44.24   (5.)     Lähtö- Maali    2.14.55   (3.)
 
   4. Marko Kaijanniemi        Tampereen Triathlon Klubi    2.17.14       6.33
      Uinti           23.52   (3.)
      Pyöräily      1.10.24   (4.)     Uinti+pyör.     1.34.16   (4.)
      Juoksu          42.58   (4.)     Lähtö- Maali    2.17.14   (4.)
 
   5. Petri Härmä              Triathlon Stadi              2.22.46      12.05
      Uinti           27.09   (7.)
      Pyöräily      1.13.04   (5.)     Uinti+pyör.     1.40.13   (6.)
      Juoksu          42.33   (3.)     Lähtö- Maali    2.22.46   (5.)
 
   6. Jukka Lehtola            Imatran Uimarit              2.23.17      12.36
      Uinti           23.17   (2.)
      Pyöräily      1.15.02   (6.)     Uinti+pyör.     1.38.19   (5.)
      Juoksu          44.58   (6.)     Lähtö- Maali    2.23.17   (6.)
 
   7. Markku Järvi             Ykspihlajan Reima            2.27.28      16.47
      Uinti           26.31   (6.)
      Pyöräily      1.15.48   (7.)     Uinti+pyör.     1.42.19   (7.)
      Juoksu          45.09   (7.)     Lähtö- Maali    2.27.28   (7.)
 
 
      Miehet 40 vuotta  1,5 + 40 + 10 = 51.5 km     ( 18 kpl )
      ========================================================
 
   1. Petteri Lepistö          Stamina TC                   2.14.28
      Uinti           23.04   (1.)
      Pyöräily      1.06.58   (3.)     Uinti+pyör.     1.30.02   (1.)
      Juoksu          44.26   (5.)     Lähtö- Maali    2.14.28   (1.)
 
   2. Olli Ohrankämmen         Helsinki Triathlon           2.16.06       1.38
      Uinti           23.56   (4.)
      Pyöräily      1.06.23   (1.)     Uinti+pyör.     1.30.19   (2.)
      Juoksu          45.47   (8.)     Lähtö- Maali    2.16.06   (2.)
 
   3. Petri Heinonen           Riihimäen Uimaseura          2.16.23       1.55
      Uinti           26.06   (8.)
      Pyöräily      1.08.13   (4.)     Uinti+pyör.     1.34.19   (5.)
      Juoksu          42.04   (2.)     Lähtö- Maali    2.16.23   (3.)
 
   4. Kaj Järveläinen          Joroisten Sporttiklubi       2.16.33       2.05
      Uinti           26.23   (10.)
      Pyöräily      1.06.44   (2.)     Uinti+pyör.     1.33.07   (4.)
      Juoksu          43.26   (3.)     Lähtö- Maali    2.16.33   (4.)
 
   5. Kari Arffman             Porvoon Uimarit              2.17.24       2.56
      Uinti           24.47   (5.)
      Pyöräily      1.08.17   (5.)     Uinti+pyör.     1.33.04   (3.)
      Juoksu          44.20   (4.)     Lähtö- Maali    2.17.24   (5.)
 
   6. Ismo Kotijärvi           TT AquaTerra Kuopio          2.19.15       4.47
      Uinti           29.02   (13.)
      Pyöräily      1.09.32   (6.)     Uinti+pyör.     1.38.34   (9.)
      Juoksu          40.41   (1.)     Lähtö- Maali    2.19.15   (6.)
 
   7. Ahti Kurvinen            Helsinki Triathlon           2.22.19       7.51
      Uinti           26.04   (7.)
      Pyöräily      1.10.29   (7.)     Uinti+pyör.     1.36.33   (7.)
      Juoksu          45.46   (7.)     Lähtö- Maali    2.22.19   (7.)
 
   8. Hannu Osanen             Helsinki Triathlon           2.24.18       9.50
      Uinti           26.09   (9.)
      Pyöräily      1.11.46   (10.)    Uinti+pyör.     1.37.55   (8.)
      Juoksu          46.23   (10.)    Lähtö- Maali    2.24.18   (8.)
 
   9. Tommi Lindholm           Turun Urheiluliitto          2.24.27       9.59
      Uinti           25.15   (6.)
      Pyöräily      1.11.08   (8.)     Uinti+pyör.     1.36.23   (6.)
      Juoksu          48.04   (15.)    Lähtö- Maali    2.24.27   (9.)
 
  10. Harri Ovaskainen         Helsinki Triathlon           2.25.58      11.30
      Uinti           26.29   (11.)
      Pyöräily      1.12.25   (14.)    Uinti+pyör.     1.38.54   (10.)
      Juoksu          47.04   (13.)    Lähtö- Maali    2.25.58   (10.)
 
  11. Kristen Sande            Porvoon Uimarit              2.26.07      11.39
      Uinti           23.42   (3.)
      Pyöräily      1.15.47   (15.)    Uinti+pyör.     1.39.29   (11.)
      Juoksu          46.38   (11.)    Lähtö- Maali    2.26.07   (11.)
  
  12. Jari Vuorijärvi          Valkealan Kajo               2.29.10      14.42
      Uinti           31.16   (15.)
      Pyöräily      1.11.12   (9.)     Uinti+pyör.     1.42.28   (12.)
      Juoksu          46.42   (12.)    Lähtö- Maali    2.29.10   (12.)
 
  13. Harri Luhtanen           Triathlon Stadi              2.29.27      14.59
      Uinti           31.18   (16.)
      Pyöräily      1.12.00   (12.)    Uinti+pyör.     1.43.18   (13.)
      Juoksu          46.09   (9.)     Lähtö- Maali    2.29.27   (13.)
 
  14. Toni Keto                Turun Urheiluliitto          2.29.41      15.13
      Uinti           26.39   (12.)
      Pyöräily      1.17.34   (16.)    Uinti+pyör.     1.44.13   (15.)
      Juoksu          45.28   (6.)     Lähtö- Maali    2.29.41   (14.)
 
  15. Ilkka Järvimäki          TT AquaTerra Kuopio          2.31.40      17.12
      Uinti           31.53   (17.)
      Pyöräily      1.12.04   (13.)    Uinti+pyör.     1.43.57   (14.)
      Juoksu          47.43   (14.)    Lähtö- Maali    2.31.40   (15.)
 
  16. Juha Jantunen            Triathlon Stadi              2.34.25      19.57
      Uinti           23.21   (2.)
      Pyöräily      1.22.54   (18.)    Uinti+pyör.     1.46.15   (17.)
      Juoksu          48.10   (16.)    Lähtö- Maali    2.34.25   (16.)
 
  17. Tapio Malkki             Joroisten Sporttiklubi       2.34.48      20.20
      Uinti           33.36   (18.)
      Pyöräily      1.11.50   (11.)    Uinti+pyör.     1.45.26   (16.)
      Juoksu          49.22   (17.)    Lähtö- Maali    2.34.48   (17.)
 
  18. Harri Ahmavuori          Helsinki Triathlon           2.39.14      24.46
      Uinti           29.11   (14.)
      Pyöräily      1.19.13   (17.)    Uinti+pyör.     1.48.24   (18.)
      Juoksu          50.50   (18.)    Lähtö- Maali    2.39.14   (18.)
 
 
 
      Miehet 45 vuotta  1,5 + 40 + 10 = 51.5 km     ( 13 kpl )
      ========================================================
 
   1. Jouko Malinen            Stamina TC                   2.14.12
      Uinti           21.18   (1.)
      Pyöräily      1.09.49   (3.)     Uinti+pyör.     1.31.07   (1.)
      Juoksu          43.05   (1.)     Lähtö- Maali    2.14.12   (1.)
 
   2. Arto Kainulainen         Triathlon Best-Team Varkaus  2.16.45       2.33
      Uinti           24.57   (3.)
      Pyöräily      1.06.49   (2.)     Uinti+pyör.     1.31.46   (2.)
      Juoksu          44.59   (3.)     Lähtö- Maali    2.16.45   (2.)
 
   3. Antero Kotijärvi         TT AquaTerra Kuopio          2.19.02       4.50
      Uinti           28.27   (6.)
      Pyöräily      1.05.37   (1.)     Uinti+pyör.     1.34.04   (3.)
      Juoksu          44.58   (2.)     Lähtö- Maali    2.19.02   (3.)
 
   4. Jyri Lommi               Triathlon Stadi              2.29.24      15.12
      Uinti           27.08   (5.)
      Pyöräily      1.16.30   (7.)     Uinti+pyör.     1.43.38   (6.)
      Juoksu          45.46   (5.)     Lähtö- Maali    2.29.24   (4.)
 
   5. Ilkka Arola              Valkealan Kajo               2.29.27      15.15
      Uinti           22.51   (2.)
      Pyöräily      1.13.07   (6.)     Uinti+pyör.     1.35.58   (4.)
      Juoksu          53.29   (10.)    Lähtö- Maali    2.29.27   (5.)
 
   6. Ilkka Kruus              Helsinki Triathlon           2.29.59      15.47
      Uinti           32.05   (12.)
      Pyöräily      1.12.47   (4.)     Uinti+pyör.     1.44.52   (7.)
      Juoksu          45.07   (4.)     Lähtö- Maali    2.29.59   (6.)
 
   7. Jari Kiviharju           Helsinki Triathlon           2.31.02      16.50
      Uinti           26.20   (4.)
      Pyöräily      1.13.04   (5.)     Uinti+pyör.     1.39.24   (5.)
      Juoksu          51.38   (8.)     Lähtö- Maali    2.31.02   (7.)
 
   8. Markku Saarikoski        Helsinki Triathlon           2.36.40      22.28
      Uinti           29.03   (8.)
      Pyöräily      1.17.47   (9.)     Uinti+pyör.     1.46.50   (8.)
      Juoksu          49.50   (6.)     Lähtö- Maali    2.36.40   (8.)
 
   9. Hans von Bagh            Porvoon Uimarit              2.39.15      25.03
      Uinti           30.15   (9.)
      Pyöräily      1.16.59   (8.)     Uinti+pyör.     1.47.14   (9.)
      Juoksu          52.01   (9.)     Lähtö- Maali    2.39.15   (9.)
 
  10. Petri Hiltunen           Turun Urheiluliitto          2.43.19      29.07
      Uinti           33.06   (13.)
      Pyöräily      1.19.40   (11.)    Uinti+pyör.     1.52.46   (12.)
      Juoksu          50.33   (7.)     Lähtö- Maali    2.43.19   (10.)
 
  11. Jari Huhtanen            Lohjan Uimarit               2.44.18      30.06
      Uinti           30.30   (10.)
      Pyöräily      1.19.13   (10.)    Uinti+pyör.     1.49.43   (10.)
      Juoksu          54.35   (11.)    Lähtö- Maali    2.44.18   (11.)
 
  12. Riku Lehtonen            Helsinki Triathlon           2.45.58      31.46
      Uinti           28.47   (7.)
      Pyöräily      1.22.15   (12.)    Uinti+pyör.     1.51.02   (11.)
      Juoksu          54.56   (12.)    Lähtö- Maali    2.45.58   (12.)
 
  13. Pekka Korhonen           Helsinki Triathlon           3.03.01      48.49
      Uinti           31.37   (11.)
      Pyöräily      1.26.52   (13.)    Uinti+pyör.     1.58.29   (13.)
      Juoksu        1.04.32   (13.)    Lähtö- Maali    3.03.01   (13.)
 
 
      Miehet 50 vuotta  1,5 + 40 + 10 = 51.5 km     ( 9 kpl )
      =======================================================
 
   1. Antti Ojala              Tampereen Triathlon Klubi    2.13.00
      Uinti           23.05   (1.)
      Pyöräily      1.07.21   (1.)     Uinti+pyör.     1.30.26   (1.)
      Juoksu          42.34   (1.)     Lähtö- Maali    2.13.00   (1.)
 
   2. Matti Herlevi            Porvoon Uimarit              2.22.19       9.19
      Uinti           25.54   (2.)
      Pyöräily      1.11.33   (2.)     Uinti+pyör.     1.37.27   (2.)
      Juoksu          44.52   (3.)     Lähtö- Maali    2.22.19   (2.)
 
   3. Jorma Väätäinen          Lohjan Uimarit               2.26.44      13.44
      Uinti           27.11   (3.)
      Pyöräily      1.13.26   (4.)     Uinti+pyör.     1.40.37   (3.)
      Juoksu          46.07   (4.)     Lähtö- Maali    2.26.44   (3.)
 
   4. Kuisma Suopela           Arctic Triathlon             2.31.39      18.39
      Uinti           27.15   (4.)
      Pyöräily      1.17.02   (6.)     Uinti+pyör.     1.44.17   (5.)
      Juoksu          47.22   (5.)     Lähtö- Maali    2.31.39   (4.)
 
   5. Markku Lahti             Helsinki Triathlon           2.37.25      24.25
      Uinti           32.17   (7.)
      Pyöräily      1.20.24   (8.)     Uinti+pyör.     1.52.41   (8.)
      Juoksu          44.44   (2.)     Lähtö- Maali    2.37.25   (5.)
 
   6. Veijo Väätäinen          TT AquaTerra Kuopio          2.38.51      25.51
      Uinti           31.22   (6.)
      Pyöräily      1.12.31   (3.)     Uinti+pyör.     1.43.53   (4.)
      Juoksu          54.58   (8.)     Lähtö- Maali    2.38.51   (6.)
 
   7. Pekka Saarinen           Helsinki Triathlon           2.38.55      25.55
      Uinti           32.42   (8.)
      Pyöräily      1.16.57   (5.)     Uinti+pyör.     1.49.39   (6.)
      Juoksu          49.16   (6.)     Lähtö- Maali    2.38.55   (7.)
 
   8. Antti Laitinen           Oulu Triathlon Team          2.46.15      33.15
      Uinti           31.00   (5.)
      Pyöräily      1.19.34   (7.)     Uinti+pyör.     1.50.34   (7.)
      Juoksu          55.41   (9.)     Lähtö- Maali    2.46.15   (8.)
 
   9. Hannu Kahila             Porvoon Uimarit              2.58.00      45.00
      Uinti           32.56   (9.)
      Pyöräily      1.31.53   (9.)     Uinti+pyör.     2.04.49   (9.)
      Juoksu          53.11   (7.)     Lähtö- Maali    2.58.00   (9.)
 
 
      Miehet 55 vuotta  1,5 + 40 + 10 = 51.5 km     ( 7 kpl )
      =======================================================
 
   1. Peter Grönholm           Helsinki Triathlon           2.18.47
      Uinti           24.46   (1.)
      Pyöräily      1.08.57   (1.)     Uinti+pyör.     1.33.43   (1.)
      Juoksu          45.04   (2.)     Lähtö- Maali    2.18.47   (1.)
 
   2. Erkki Anunti             Arctic Triathlon             2.26.19       7.32
      Uinti           27.58   (3.)
      Pyöräily      1.13.22   (2.)     Uinti+pyör.     1.41.20   (2.)
      Juoksu          44.59   (1.)     Lähtö- Maali    2.26.19   (2.)
 
   3. Matti Kasanen            Karjala Triathlon            2.38.48      20.01
      Uinti           26.33   (2.)
      Pyöräily      1.18.45   (5.)     Uinti+pyör.     1.45.18   (3.)
      Juoksu          53.30   (5.)     Lähtö- Maali    2.38.48   (3.)
 
   4. Mart Haruoja             Stamina TC                   2.43.09      24.22
      Uinti           32.29   (5.)
      Pyöräily      1.17.23   (3.)     Uinti+pyör.     1.49.52   (5.)
      Juoksu          53.17   (4.)     Lähtö- Maali    2.43.09   (4.)
 
   5. Markku Björn             Helsinki Triathlon           2.45.52      27.05
      Uinti           30.18   (4.)
      Pyöräily      1.17.43   (4.)     Uinti+pyör.     1.48.01   (4.)
      Juoksu          57.51   (6.)     Lähtö- Maali    2.45.52   (5.)
 
   6. Juhani Joutsenlahti      Rekolan Raikas               2.50.43      31.56
      Uinti           33.52   (7.)
      Pyöräily      1.26.36   (6.)     Uinti+pyör.     2.00.28   (6.)
      Juoksu          50.15   (3.)     Lähtö- Maali    2.50.43   (6.)
 
   7. Tuomo Hirvonen           Alavus Triathlon             3.10.10      51.23
      Uinti           32.49   (6.)
      Pyöräily      1.35.16   (7.)     Uinti+pyör.     2.08.05   (7.)
      Juoksu        1.02.05   (7.)     Lähtö- Maali    3.10.10   (7.)
 
 
 
      Miehet 65 vuotta  1,5 + 40 + 10 = 51.5 km     ( 1 kpl )
      =======================================================
 
   1. Olli Martikainen         Sukevan Kisa                 3.09.01
      Uinti           36.01   (1.)
      Pyöräily      1.28.19   (1.)     Uinti+pyör.     2.04.20   (1.)
      Juoksu        1.04.41   (1.)     Lähtö- Maali    3.09.01   (1.)
 
 
      Miehet 70 vuotta  1,5 + 40 + 10 = 51.5 km     ( 1 kpl )
      =======================================================
 
   1. Pentti Miettinen         Jääsken Kirijät              3.20.44
      Uinti           46.02   (1.)
      Pyöräily      1.29.27   (1.)     Uinti+pyör.     2.15.29   (1.)
      Juoksu        1.05.15   (1.)     Lähtö- Maali    3.20.44   (1.)
 
 
 
      Naiset  1,5 + 40 + 10 = 51.5 km     ( 14 kpl )
      ==============================================
 
   1. Olga Dmitriev                                         2.06.37
      Uinti           19.06   (1.)
      Pyöräily      1.08.30   (3.)     Uinti+pyör.     1.27.36   (1.)
      Juoksu          39.01   (1.)     Lähtö- Maali    2.06.37   (1.)
 
   2. Kaisa Lehtonen           Triathlon Stadi              2.07.47       1.10
      Uinti           20.52   (3.)
      Pyöräily      1.07.45   (1.)     Uinti+pyör.     1.28.37   (2.)
      Juoksu          39.10   (2.)     Lähtö- Maali    2.07.47   (2.)
 
   3. Kristine Persson         Stockholm City Triathlon     2.10.30       3.53
      Uinti           20.24   (2.)
      Pyöräily      1.08.22   (2.)     Uinti+pyör.     1.28.46   (3.)
      Juoksu          41.44   (3.)     Lähtö- Maali    2.10.30   (3.)
 
   4. Jasmina Glad             Helsinki Triathlon           2.23.07      16.30
      Uinti           25.44   (7.)
      Pyöräily      1.14.23   (6.)     Uinti+pyör.     1.40.07   (6.)
      Juoksu          43.00   (4.)     Lähtö- Maali    2.23.07   (4.)
 
   5. Heidi Hyvärinen          Triathlon Best-Team Varkaus  2.24.19      17.42
      Uinti           25.12   (6.)
      Pyöräily      1.14.06   (5.)     Uinti+pyör.     1.39.18   (5.)
      Juoksu          45.01   (5.)     Lähtö- Maali    2.24.19   (5.)
 
   6. Suvi Tiainen             Helsinki Triathlon           2.26.55      20.18
      Uinti           26.04   (9.)
      Pyöräily      1.14.04   (4.)     Uinti+pyör.     1.40.08   (7.)
      Juoksu          46.47   (8.)     Lähtö- Maali    2.26.55   (6.)
 
   7. Liis Toomingas           Nurmon Urheilijat -99        2.28.29      21.52
      Uinti           20.57   (4.)
      Pyöräily      1.17.01   (9.)     Uinti+pyör.     1.37.58   (4.)
      Juoksu          50.31   (10.)    Lähtö- Maali    2.28.29   (7.)
 
   8. Henrika Malmström        Helsinki Triathlon           2.28.41      22.04
      Uinti           26.01   (8.)
      Pyöräily      1.16.32   (8.)     Uinti+pyör.     1.42.33   (9.)
      Juoksu          46.08   (6.)     Lähtö- Maali    2.28.41   (8.)
 
   9. Seija Aalto              Helsinki Triathlon           2.30.48      24.11
      Uinti           27.06   (11.)
      Pyöräily      1.15.18   (7.)     Uinti+pyör.     1.42.24   (8.)
      Juoksu          48.24   (9.)     Lähtö- Maali    2.30.48   (9.)
 
  10. Anne Hildén              Karjala Triathlon            2.33.41      27.04
      Uinti           26.51   (10.)
      Pyöräily      1.20.11   (10.)    Uinti+pyör.     1.47.02   (11.)
      Juoksu          46.39   (7.)     Lähtö- Maali    2.33.41   (10.)
 
  11. Teija Partanen           Triathlon Best-Team Varkaus  2.49.37      43.00
      Uinti           21.10   (5.)
      Pyöräily      1.23.37   (11.)    Uinti+pyör.     1.44.47   (10.)
      Juoksu        1.04.50   (13.)    Lähtö- Maali    2.49.37   (11.)
 
  12. Hilkka Okkonen           Porvoon Uimarit              2.57.35      50.58
      Uinti           31.28   (13.)
      Pyöräily      1.26.04   (12.)    Uinti+pyör.     1.57.32   (12.)
      Juoksu        1.00.03   (11.)    Lähtö- Maali    2.57.35   (12.)
 
  13. Tarja Ryyti              Helsinki Triathlon           2.58.38      52.01
      Uinti           30.10   (12.)
      Pyöräily      1.27.45   (13.)    Uinti+pyör.     1.57.55   (13.)
      Juoksu        1.00.43   (12.)    Lähtö- Maali    2.58.38   (13.)
 
 
  Keskeyttäneitä   1
   -  Hanna Villa              Helsinki Triathlon
 
 
      Naiset 23 vuotta  1,5 + 40 + 10 = 51.5 km     ( 1 kpl )
      =======================================================
 
   1. Johanna Stenholm         Triathlonteam 226            2.43.04
      Uinti           28.14   (1.)
      Pyöräily      1.21.24   (1.)     Uinti+pyör.     1.49.38   (1.)
      Juoksu          53.26   (1.)     Lähtö- Maali    2.43.04   (1.)
 
 
 
      Naiset 19 vuotta  1,5 + 40 + 10 = 51.5 km     ( 1 kpl )
      =======================================================
 
   1. Daniela Lönnqvist        Porvoon Uimarit              2.49.10
      Uinti           23.51   (1.)
      Pyöräily      1.25.12   (1.)     Uinti+pyör.     1.49.03   (1.)
      Juoksu        1.00.07   (1.)     Lähtö- Maali    2.49.10   (1.)
 
 
 
      Naiset 35 vuotta  1,5 + 40 + 10 = 51.5 km     ( 6 kpl )
      =======================================================
 
   1. Marjo Mulari             Oulu Triathlon Team          2.32.32
      Uinti           30.08   (3.)
      Pyöräily      1.19.38   (3.)     Uinti+pyör.     1.49.46   (4.)
      Juoksu          42.46   (1.)     Lähtö- Maali    2.32.32   (1.)
 
   2. Maarit Räisänen          Joroisten Sporttiklubi       2.36.26       3.54
      Uinti           32.22   (6.)
      Pyöräily      1.14.36   (1.)     Uinti+pyör.     1.46.58   (2.)
      Juoksu          49.28   (2.)     Lähtö- Maali    2.36.26   (2.)
 
   3. Katja Koivulahti         Tawast Cycling Club          2.36.33       4.01
      Uinti           30.24   (4.)
      Pyöräily      1.16.09   (2.)     Uinti+pyör.     1.46.33   (1.)
      Juoksu          50.00   (3.)     Lähtö- Maali    2.36.33   (3.)
 
   4. Mari Marttinen           Helsinki Triathlon           2.40.51       8.19
      Uinti           26.10   (1.)
      Pyöräily      1.21.16   (4.)     Uinti+pyör.     1.47.26   (3.)
      Juoksu          53.25   (5.)     Lähtö- Maali    2.40.51   (4.)
 
   5. Helena Vesaranta         Triathlonteam 226            2.44.25      11.53
      Uinti           29.25   (2.)
      Pyöräily      1.21.54   (5.)     Uinti+pyör.     1.51.19   (5.)
      Juoksu          53.06   (4.)     Lähtö- Maali    2.44.25   (5.)
 
   6. Kati Niemelä             Ilmajoen Kisailijat          2.54.55      22.23
      Uinti           31.01   (5.)
      Pyöräily      1.27.33   (6.)     Uinti+pyör.     1.58.34   (6.)
      Juoksu          56.21   (6.)     Lähtö- Maali    2.54.55   (6.)
 
 
 
      Naiset 40 vuotta  1,5 + 40 + 10 = 51.5 km     ( 1 kpl )
      =======================================================
 
   1. Greta Malkki             Joroisten Sporttiklubi       2.54.30
      Uinti           33.43   (1.)
      Pyöräily      1.24.41   (1.)     Uinti+pyör.     1.58.24   (1.)
      Juoksu          56.06   (1.)     Lähtö- Maali    2.54.30   (1.)
 
 
 
      Naiset 45 vuotta  1,5 + 40 + 10 = 51.5 km     ( 1 kpl )
      =======================================================
 
   1. Satu Ojala               Triathlon Stadi              2.54.58
      Uinti           32.15   (1.)
      Pyöräily      1.27.33   (1.)     Uinti+pyör.     1.59.48   (1.)
      Juoksu          55.10   (1.)     Lähtö- Maali    2.54.58   (1.)
 
 
 
      Miehet kuntosarja 1,5 + 40 + 10 = 51.5 km     ( 53 kpl )
      ========================================================
 
   1. Andrey Lyatskiy                                       2.05.23
      Uinti           19.24   (2.)
      Pyöräily      1.06.38   (2.)     Uinti+pyör.     1.26.02   (1.)
      Juoksu          39.21   (2.)     Lähtö- Maali    2.05.23   (1.)
 
   2. Dimitry Nosarev                                       2.06.49       1.26
      Uinti           18.40   (1.)
      Pyöräily      1.10.30   (7.)     Uinti+pyör.     1.29.10   (4.)
      Juoksu          37.39   (1.)     Lähtö- Maali    2.06.49   (2.)
 
   3. Konstantin Astafyev                                   2.10.21       4.58
      Uinti           19.25   (3.)
      Pyöräily      1.09.27   (4.)     Uinti+pyör.     1.28.52   (3.)
      Juoksu          41.29   (3.)     Lähtö- Maali    2.10.21   (3.)
 
   4. Henri Vähä-Ypyä          Tampereen Triathlon Klubi    2.10.26       5.03
      Uinti           22.28   (5.)
      Pyöräily      1.05.47   (1.)     Uinti+pyör.     1.28.15   (2.)
      Juoksu          42.11   (5.)     Lähtö- Maali    2.10.26   (4.)
 
   5. Mika Myllö                                            2.15.47      10.24
      Uinti           23.59   (10.)
      Pyöräily      1.07.28   (3.)     Uinti+pyör.     1.31.27   (5.)
      Juoksu          44.20   (9.)     Lähtö- Maali    2.15.47   (5.)
 
   6. Petri Hietanen           Karjala Triathlon            2.16.29      11.06
      Uinti           23.13   (8.)
      Pyöräily      1.10.03   (5.)     Uinti+pyör.     1.33.16   (7.)
      Juoksu          43.13   (8.)     Lähtö- Maali    2.16.29   (6.)
 
   7. Mikko Laine              Helsinki Triathlon           2.16.59      11.36
      Uinti           23.00   (6.)
      Pyöräily      1.11.42   (11.)    Uinti+pyör.     1.34.42   (8.)
      Juoksu          42.17   (6.)     Lähtö- Maali    2.16.59   (7.)
 
   8. Eero Hippeläinen         Helsinki Triathlon           2.18.14      12.51
      Uinti           22.06   (4.)
      Pyöräily      1.10.12   (6.)     Uinti+pyör.     1.32.18   (6.)
      Juoksu          45.56   (16.)    Lähtö- Maali    2.18.14   (8.)
 
   9. Janne Lehtonen                                        2.24.15      18.52
      Uinti           29.26   (23.)
      Pyöräily      1.12.01   (12.)    Uinti+pyör.     1.41.27   (10.)
      Juoksu          42.48   (7.)     Lähtö- Maali    2.24.15   (9.)
 
  10. Rami Hippi               Nurmon Urheilijat -99        2.26.04      20.41
      Uinti           28.37   (19.)
      Pyöräily      1.11.39   (10.)    Uinti+pyör.     1.40.16   (9.)
      Juoksu          45.48   (14.)    Lähtö- Maali    2.26.04   (10.)
 
  11. Hans Vallden             Helsinki Triathlon           2.26.47      21.24
      Uinti           30.11   (27.)
      Pyöräily      1.11.29   (9.)     Uinti+pyör.     1.41.40   (12.)
      Juoksu          45.07   (12.)    Lähtö- Maali    2.26.47   (11.)
 
  12. Jukka Seppälä                                         2.27.52      22.29
      Uinti           25.42   (12.)
      Pyöräily      1.17.08   (19.)    Uinti+pyör.     1.42.50   (14.)
      Juoksu          45.02   (11.)    Lähtö- Maali    2.27.52   (12.)
 
  13. Kristian Paavonen        Helsinki Triathlon           2.28.39      23.16
      Uinti           27.08   (14.)
      Pyöräily      1.15.33   (15.)    Uinti+pyör.     1.42.41   (13.)
      Juoksu          45.58   (17.)    Lähtö- Maali    2.28.39   (13.)
 
  14. Lasse Hakulinen                                       2.29.47      24.24
      Uinti           27.45   (15.)
      Pyöräily      1.17.37   (20.)    Uinti+pyör.     1.45.22   (19.)
      Juoksu          44.25   (10.)    Lähtö- Maali    2.29.47   (14.)
 
  15. Julius Mäkelä            Kangasalan Kisa              2.30.27      25.04
      Uinti           33.29   (40.)
      Pyöräily      1.11.06   (8.)     Uinti+pyör.     1.44.35   (15.)
      Juoksu          45.52   (15.)    Lähtö- Maali    2.30.27   (15.)
 
  16. Juha Heikkinen           Helsinki Triathlon           2.30.37      25.14
      Uinti           29.51   (25.)
      Pyöräily      1.15.22   (14.)    Uinti+pyör.     1.45.13   (17.)
      Juoksu          45.24   (13.)    Lähtö- Maali    2.30.37   (16.)
 
  17. Antti Huotarinen                                      2.32.42      27.19
      Uinti           28.38   (20.)
      Pyöräily      1.16.40   (17.)    Uinti+pyör.     1.45.18   (18.)
      Juoksu          47.24   (20.)    Lähtö- Maali    2.32.42   (17.)
 
  18. Teemu Lehto              Espoo                        2.32.51      27.28
      Uinti           30.14   (28.)
      Pyöräily      1.16.30   (16.)    Uinti+pyör.     1.46.44   (22.)
      Juoksu          46.07   (19.)    Lähtö- Maali    2.32.51   (18.)
 
  19. Hugues Lambert                                        2.33.07      27.44
      Uinti           30.23   (30.)
      Pyöräily      1.21.12   (31.)    Uinti+pyör.     1.51.35   (30.)
      Juoksu          41.32   (4.)     Lähtö- Maali    2.33.07   (19.)
 
  20. Tuomas Kekola                                         2.33.40      28.17
      Uinti           27.57   (17.)
      Pyöräily      1.19.39   (27.)    Uinti+pyör.     1.47.36   (24.)
      Juoksu          46.04   (18.)    Lähtö- Maali    2.33.40   (20.)
 
  21. Sami Honkanen            Jääsken Kirijät              2.34.03      28.40
      Uinti           25.41   (11.)
      Pyöräily      1.20.53   (30.)    Uinti+pyör.     1.46.34   (21.)
      Juoksu          47.29   (21.)    Lähtö- Maali    2.34.03   (21.)
 
  22. Jyri Pajamo              Triathlon Stadi              2.34.31      29.08
      Uinti           23.03   (7.)
      Pyöräily      1.18.28   (22.)    Uinti+pyör.     1.41.31   (11.)
      Juoksu          53.00   (37.)    Lähtö- Maali    2.34.31   (22.)
 
  23. Tuomas Klockars          Porvoon Uimarit              2.35.46      30.23
      Uinti           28.50   (21.)
      Pyöräily      1.17.40   (21.)    Uinti+pyör.     1.46.30   (20.)
      Juoksu          49.16   (25.)    Lähtö- Maali    2.35.46   (23.)
 
  24. Samuli Rasila                                         2.36.53      31.30
      Uinti           28.01   (18.)
      Pyöräily      1.16.45   (18.)    Uinti+pyör.     1.44.46   (16.)
      Juoksu          52.07   (34.)    Lähtö- Maali    2.36.53   (24.)
 
  25. Lasse Rousi                                           2.37.52      32.29
      Uinti           23.23   (9.)
      Pyöräily      1.25.45   (37.)    Uinti+pyör.     1.49.08   (25.)
      Juoksu          48.44   (24.)    Lähtö- Maali    2.37.52   (25.)
 
  26. Janne Urjanheimo         Turun Urheiluliitto          2.40.51      35.28
      Uinti           26.45   (13.)
      Pyöräily      1.22.35   (35.)    Uinti+pyör.     1.49.20   (26.)
      Juoksu          51.31   (32.)    Lähtö- Maali    2.40.51   (26.)
 
  27. Mikko Westersand                                      2.41.46      36.23
      Uinti           31.12   (36.)
      Pyöräily      1.19.26   (26.)    Uinti+pyör.     1.50.38   (29.)
      Juoksu          51.08   (31.)    Lähtö- Maali    2.41.46   (27.)
 
  28. Petri Sauriala           Karjala Triathlon            2.41.51      36.28
      Uinti           30.27   (32.)
      Pyöräily      1.19.15   (25.)    Uinti+pyör.     1.49.42   (27.)
      Juoksu          52.09   (35.)    Lähtö- Maali    2.41.51   (28.)
 
  29. Kalle Hakonen            FogScreen Oy                 2.42.02      36.39
      Uinti           30.20   (29.)
      Pyöräily      1.22.18   (33.)    Uinti+pyör.     1.52.38   (32.)
      Juoksu          49.24   (27.)    Lähtö- Maali    2.42.02   (29.)
 
  30. Ari Lautala              Triathlonteam 226            2.42.05      36.42
      Uinti           29.32   (24.)
      Pyöräily      1.22.04   (32.)    Uinti+pyör.     1.51.36   (31.)
      Juoksu          50.29   (28.)    Lähtö- Maali    2.42.05   (30.)
 
  31. Vesa Lipponen                                         2.42.39      37.16
      Uinti           35.05   (45.)
      Pyöräily      1.19.05   (24.)    Uinti+pyör.     1.54.10   (35.)
      Juoksu          48.29   (23.)    Lähtö- Maali    2.42.39   (31.)
 
  32. Mikko Pietiläinen        Oulu Triathlon Team          2.42.54      37.31
      Uinti           30.24   (31.)
      Pyöräily      1.19.42   (28.)    Uinti+pyör.     1.50.06   (28.)
      Juoksu          52.48   (36.)    Lähtö- Maali    2.42.54   (32.)
 
  33. Olli Ovaskainen                                       2.44.26      39.03
      Uinti           34.21   (43.)
      Pyöräily      1.18.29   (23.)    Uinti+pyör.     1.52.50   (33.)
      Juoksu          51.36   (33.)    Lähtö- Maali    2.44.26   (33.)
 
  34. Jukka Soini                                           2.46.48      41.25
      Uinti           31.15   (37.)
      Pyöräily      1.22.26   (34.)    Uinti+pyör.     1.53.41   (34.)
      Juoksu          53.07   (38.)    Lähtö- Maali    2.46.48   (34.)
 
  35. Tuomo Tiensuu                                         2.47.26      42.03
      Uinti           34.06   (42.)
      Pyöräily      1.23.57   (36.)    Uinti+pyör.     1.58.03   (39.)
      Juoksu          49.23   (26.)    Lähtö- Maali    2.47.26   (35.)
 
  36. Kimmo Kaila              PHVU                         2.52.14      46.51
      Uinti           40.29   (49.)
      Pyöräily      1.20.40   (29.)    Uinti+pyör.     2.01.09   (42.)
      Juoksu          51.05   (30.)    Lähtö- Maali    2.52.14   (36.)
 
  37. Aivar Künnapuu           Helsinki Triathlon           2.54.00      48.37
      Uinti           28.59   (22.)
      Pyöräily      1.28.03   (41.)    Uinti+pyör.     1.57.02   (36.)
      Juoksu          56.58   (42.)    Lähtö- Maali    2.54.00   (37.)
 
  38. Arto Saviranta           Nokia Road Runners           2.54.27      49.04
      Uinti           31.03   (35.)
      Pyöräily      1.26.59   (39.)    Uinti+pyör.     1.58.02   (38.)
      Juoksu          56.25   (41.)    Lähtö- Maali    2.54.27   (38.)
 
  39. Jorma Niemi              SC Mustat Kynnet             2.54.45      49.22
      Uinti           37.50   (46.)
      Pyöräily      1.28.38   (42.)    Uinti+pyör.     2.06.28   (46.)
      Juoksu          48.17   (22.)    Lähtö- Maali    2.54.45   (39.)
 
  40. Markus Olin                                           2.56.59      51.36
      Uinti           30.40   (33.)
      Pyöräily      1.30.10   (46.)    Uinti+pyör.     2.00.50   (41.)
      Juoksu          56.09   (39.)    Lähtö- Maali    2.56.59   (40.)
 
  41. Oskari Westerholm        Helsinki Triathlon           2.57.22      51.59
      Uinti           32.35   (39.)
      Pyöräily      1.14.58   (13.)    Uinti+pyör.     1.47.33   (23.)
      Juoksu        1.09.49   (49.)    Lähtö- Maali    2.57.22   (41.)
 
  42. Pekka Koponen            Spinverse                    2.57.53      52.30
      Uinti           34.59   (44.)
      Pyöräily      1.26.32   (38.)    Uinti+pyör.     2.01.31   (43.)
      Juoksu          56.22   (40.)    Lähtö- Maali    2.57.53   (42.)
 
  43. Tomi Lindblad            Helsinki Triathlon           3.00.30      55.07
      Uinti           31.54   (38.)
      Pyöräily      1.28.40   (43.)    Uinti+pyör.     2.00.34   (40.)
      Juoksu          59.56   (44.)    Lähtö- Maali    3.00.30   (43.)
 
  44. Esko Jääskeläinen                                     3.01.21      55.58
      Uinti           33.30   (41.)
      Pyöräily      1.30.01   (45.)    Uinti+pyör.     2.03.31   (44.)
      Juoksu          57.50   (43.)    Lähtö- Maali    3.01.21   (44.)
 
  45. Juha Kuosmanen                                        3.02.15      56.52
      Uinti           30.53   (34.)
      Pyöräily      1.26.59   (39.)    Uinti+pyör.     1.57.52   (37.)
      Juoksu        1.04.23   (48.)    Lähtö- Maali    3.02.15   (45.)
 
  46. Eerik Sillanpää                                       3.05.54      60.31
      Uinti           45.13   (51.)
      Pyöräily      1.29.52   (44.)    Uinti+pyör.     2.15.05   (48.)
      Juoksu          50.49   (29.)    Lähtö- Maali    3.05.54   (46.)
 
  47. Mikko Viilo                                           3.06.22      60.59
      Uinti           30.00   (26.)
      Pyöräily      1.34.57   (48.)    Uinti+pyör.     2.04.57   (45.)
      Juoksu        1.01.25   (45.)    Lähtö- Maali    3.06.22   (47.)
 
  48. Terho Miettinen                                       3.16.34      71.11
      Uinti           38.55   (47.)
      Pyöräily      1.34.36   (47.)    Uinti+pyör.     2.13.31   (47.)
      Juoksu        1.03.03   (46.)    Lähtö- Maali    3.16.34   (48.)
 
  49. Kimmo Koops              GrIFK                        3.26.37      81.14
      Uinti           40.21   (48.)
      Pyöräily      1.42.08   (50.)    Uinti+pyör.     2.22.29   (50.)
      Juoksu        1.04.08   (47.)    Lähtö- Maali    3.26.37   (49.)
 
  50. Jussi Niemistö           Keravan Urheilijat           3.36.28      91.05
      Uinti           40.32   (50.)
      Pyöräily      1.41.39   (49.)    Uinti+pyör.     2.22.11   (49.)
      Juoksu        1.14.17   (50.)    Lähtö- Maali    3.36.28   (50.)
 
  51. Tatu Ikonen                                           4.07.39     122.16
      Uinti           57.03   (52.)
      Pyöräily      1.50.58   (51.)    Uinti+pyör.     2.48.01   (51.)
      Juoksu        1.19.38   (51.)    Lähtö- Maali    4.07.39   (51.)
 
 
  Keskeyttäneitä   2
   -  Teemu Seikkula
   -  Matti Nurvo
 
 
      Naiset kuntosarja 1,5 + 40 + 10 = 51.5 km     ( 6 kpl )
      =======================================================
 
   1. Irina Pushkareva                                      2.17.25
      Uinti           21.08   (1.)
      Pyöräily      1.12.26   (1.)     Uinti+pyör.     1.33.34   (1.)
      Juoksu          43.51   (1.)     Lähtö- Maali    2.17.25   (1.)
 
   2. Riikka Pynnönen          Helsinki Triathlon           2.32.01      14.36
      Uinti           30.10   (3.)
      Pyöräily      1.15.02   (2.)     Uinti+pyör.     1.45.12   (2.)
      Juoksu          46.49   (2.)     Lähtö- Maali    2.32.01   (2.)
 
   3. Aino Vesikansa           Helsinki Triathlon           2.52.41      35.16
      Uinti           30.24   (4.)
      Pyöräily      1.27.13   (3.)     Uinti+pyör.     1.57.37   (3.)
      Juoksu          55.04   (4.)     Lähtö- Maali    2.52.41   (3.)
 
   4. Outi Pajamo              Triathlon Stadi              2.57.49      40.24
      Uinti           29.58   (2.)
      Pyöräily      1.33.26   (5.)     Uinti+pyör.     2.03.24   (4.)
      Juoksu          54.25   (3.)     Lähtö- Maali    2.57.49   (4.)
 
   5. Ulla Pohjanmaa                                        3.12.02      54.37
      Uinti           34.44   (6.)
      Pyöräily      1.39.22   (6.)     Uinti+pyör.     2.14.06   (6.)
      Juoksu          57.56   (5.)     Lähtö- Maali    3.12.02   (5.)
 
   6. Riina Linna                                           3.14.38      57.13
      Uinti           34.20   (5.)
      Pyöräily      1.29.24   (4.)     Uinti+pyör.     2.03.44   (5.)
      Juoksu        1.10.54   (6.)     Lähtö- Maali    3.14.38   (6.)
 
 
 
      Pojat 17 vuotta  0,25 + 10 + 3,2 = 13.5 km     ( 2 kpl )
      ========================================================
 
   1. Mathias Hintze           Triathlon Stadi                37.01
      Uinti            3.16   (1.)
      Pyöräily        19.07   (1.)     Uinti+pyör.       22.23   (1.)
      Juoksu          14.38   (1.)     Lähtö- Maali      37.01   (1.)
 
   2. Panu Martikainen         Alatornion Pirkat              40.47       3.46
      Uinti            3.24   (2.)
      Pyöräily        22.24   (2.)     Uinti+pyör.       25.48   (2.)
      Juoksu          14.59   (2.)     Lähtö- Maali      40.47   (2.)
 
 
 
      Pojat 15 vuotta  0,25 + 10 + 1,6 = 11.9 km     ( 2 kpl )
      ========================================================
 
   1. Atte Serguskin           Triathlon Stadi                33.11
      Uinti            3.51   (1.)
      Pyöräily        21.22   (1.)     Uinti+pyör.       25.13   (1.)
      Juoksu           7.58   (1.)     Lähtö- Maali      33.11   (1.)
 
   2. Aleksi Luhtanen          Triathlon Stadi                35.49       2.38
      Uinti            4.01   (2.)
      Pyöräily        22.56   (2.)     Uinti+pyör.       26.57   (2.)
      Juoksu           8.52   (2.)     Lähtö- Maali      35.49   (2.)
 
 
 
      Naiset minikunto  0,25 + 10 + 3,2 = 13.5 km     ( 2 kpl )
      =========================================================
 
   1. Tuula Kurkipää           Triathlon Stadi                46.06
      Uinti            4.35   (2.)
      Pyöräily        23.59   (1.)     Uinti+pyör.       28.34   (1.)
      Juoksu          17.32   (2.)     Lähtö- Maali      46.06   (1.)
 
   2. Johanna Laru             Triathlon Stadi                46.07       0.01
      Uinti            3.23   (1.)
      Pyöräily        25.59   (2.)     Uinti+pyör.       29.22   (2.)
      Juoksu          16.45   (1.)     Lähtö- Maali      46.07   (2.)
 
 
      Tytöt 15 vuotta  0,25 + 10 + 1,6 = 11.9 km     ( 1 kpl )
      ========================================================
 
   1. Petra Paloniemi          Triathlon Stadi                34.41
      Uinti            3.14   (1.)
      Pyöräily        23.00   (1.)     Uinti+pyör.       26.14   (1.)
      Juoksu           8.27   (1.)     Lähtö- Maali      34.41   (1.)
 

         * * * Helsinki Triathlon - Suomen suurin triathlonseura * * *